Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Langdon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Jr Cougars
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Arguello
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-78
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Brynildson
High Kaliber Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-78
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
B. Pruitt
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-78
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Martin
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-78
12/20
L
F 0-0
L. Matute
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-81
12/20
W
F 0-0
O. Watson
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-81
12/20
W
F 0-0
E. Rogers
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-81
12/20
W
F 0-0
L. Petersburg
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-81
12/06
L
F 0-0
P. Sherman
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-80
12/06
W
F 0-0
N. Ambuske
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-80
12/06
W
DEC 0-0
L. Piesik
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-80
12/06
W
F 0-0
S. Sloey
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-80
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
G. Thompson
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-79
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gomez
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-79
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
T. Holton
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
77-79
11/20
W
F 0-0
O. Iv
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-79
11/20
L
F 0-0
B. Hill
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0
T. Symons
Team Taneisha
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-73
02/02
W
F 0-0
L. Petersburg
Mountain Grapplers
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-73
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
L. Brewington
Black Fox
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-73
02/02
L
F 0-0
V. Sapienza
Wrecking Crew
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024