Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Frenso High School
Fresno
Fresno
Fresno High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
D. Mendoza
Mira Monte High School
CIF CS Boys Div 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
F 4-6 5:36
J. Rojas
Sierra Pacific High School
CIF CS Boys Div 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 11-5 3:50
D. Orozco
Sunnyside
NYL Championship
3rd
106
02/02
W
F 3-0 1:18
A. Mendoza
Mclane
NYL Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/02
L
MD 12-3
A. Salas
Matilda High School
NYL Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
MD 8-0
R. Rivera
Madera South
NYL Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
D. Orozco
Sunnyside
NYL Duals
Round 1
106
01/20
L
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Hernandez
Central East
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 16
106
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Miller
Peninsula
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
106
01/19
W
Replay
F 8-1 4:01
B. Shamblee
Simi Valley
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
106
01/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:20
A. Tran
Evergreen
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
106
01/19
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:49
A. Salas
Matilda Torres
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
106
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
C. Collett
Mariposa
Firebaugh Westside 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
C. Bustos
Reedley
Firebaugh Westside 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/02
L
DEC 9-2
R. Garcia
Madera
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
108
12/01
W
F 4-0 4:54
N. Myers
Kerman
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
108
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
M. Mendoza
Clovis East
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
108
12/01
L
TF 17-2 4:39
E. Soza
Madera South
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
108
12/01
W
DEC 13-8
G. Permesian
Roosevelt
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
108
11/18
L
TF 18-1 3:45
S. Price
Mission Oak HS
Mission Oak SuperScramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
11/18
W
F 5-2 2:33
M. Carbajal-Ramos
Mira Monte High School
Mission Oak SuperScramble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020