Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andy Silva
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Rochelle
Rochelle High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
MD 16-6
M. Zamiar
Oak Forest
2018 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:34
R. Evans
Cahokia (H.S.)
2018 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
02/24
W
F 6-4 3:30
J. Alvarez
---
2018 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
132
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:28
E. Harsted
---
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ LaSalle
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
V. Beltran
Sterling
NI Big 12 Open Championship
Round 7
132
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:52
M. Serna
Ottawa
NI Big 12 Open Championship
Round 6
132
01/27
L
DEC 12-10 SV
J. Grygiel
LaSalle-Peru
NI Big 12 Open Championship
Round 4
132
01/13
W
MD 11-1
A. Ledford
Pontiac High School
2018 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 0-2 2:45
J. Keane
---
2018 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
J. Collins
---
2018 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
MD 14-1
D. Valdes
Normal West High School
2018 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:17
J. Ramirez
Bishop McNamara High School
2018 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
MD 13-4
W. Delmer
Sycamore
Rochelle @ Sycamore
Round 1
132
12/29
L
F 3-3 3:58
O. Babcock
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-0 3:39
E. Ankney
---
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ Rochelle
Semifinals (4 Team)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Silbaugh
Sycamore
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
WB Quarterfinals
120
01/21
L
F 16-3 2:23
F. Lopez
Dekalb
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
Quarterfinals
120
01/18
L
F 4-1 3:45
K. Jackson
Freeport
Freeport @ Rochelle
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 4-1 2:27
B. Stroube
Andrew High School
37th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
S. Lindsay
Champaign Centennial High School
37th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 12-5 1:00
R. Precin
---
37th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 3-0 4:26
F. Smith
---
37th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Schap
---
Sycamore @ Rochelle
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:15
E. Sander
Clinton (IA)
39th Carson DeJarnatt
WB Quarterfinals
120
12/10
L
F 6-0 4:37
E. Ankney
Dixon (HS)
39th Carson DeJarnatt
Quarterfinals
120
12/03
L
DEC 10-7
B. Bougadis
Wheaton St.Francis
Rockford East Giardini Invitational
Semis & Wrestle back semi
120
12/03
W
DEC 7-1
J. Mejias-Dansbach
Geneseo
Rockford East Giardini Invitational
Wrestle Backs round 2 (16,12)
120
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
J. Holm
Rolling Meadows
Rockford East Giardini Invitational
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024