Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Collier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alpha Dawg
Alpha Dawgs
Mad Dawg
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
FOR 0-0
N. Zavorotynsky
Sacramento Wrestling BearsClub
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
65-66
02/25
L
Replay
F 10-4 2:57
L. Caro
Mat Demon WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
66 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
H. Ungureanu
Rocklin Rampage
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
66 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Lawrence
Redwave Wrestling
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
66 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
P. Maya
Madera WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
66 lbs
01/30
W
F 0-0
T. Reding
Willis Jepson Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 5 (6 Man)
65-71
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
W. Stinson
Georgetown
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 3 (6 Man)
65-71
01/30
W
F 0-0
T. Woolery
Yuba Sutter Combat Wrestling C
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 4 (6 Man)
65-71
01/30
W
DEC 8-1
N. Zoccoli
Twelve Bridges
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 2 (6 Man)
65-71
01/28
L
OTHER1 0-0
A. Cruz
Sutter Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 0-0
L. Piparo
Georgetown
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
01/27
W
NC 0-0
L. Piparo
Georgetown
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 6-5 2:28
L. Piparo
Georgetown
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70
01/21
W
F 17-4 4:16
L. Piparo
Georgetown
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70
01/21
W
TF 16-1 2:16
L. Hooper
GoldMine Wrestling Club
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 4 (6 Man)
70B
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Clark
Vaca Pena Wrestling
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 5 (6 Man)
70B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
X. McDuffie
Cooley Middle School
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 3 (6 Man)
70B
01/21
W
TF 15-0 3:00
G. Ungureanu
Rocklin Rampage
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (6 Man)
70B
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:52
A. Land
Rocklin Rampage
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (6 Man)
70B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Villamil
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Finals
61 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:29
E. Flores
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
A. Chagoya
Wolf Pack WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
01/22
W
F 9-0 1:28
L. Piparo
Georgetown
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
Pool 5
01/22
W
F 4-2 2:18
B. Dull
MatTime
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
Pool 5
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:33
J. Espino
Oakdale
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Man)
Pool 5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024