Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylee Shonka
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Sumner-Fredericksburg - Silver
Sumner-Fredricksburg
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
B. Craun
Oelwein - Silver
IWCOA Girls State
Round 7 (64, 32, 16 Man)
120 Silver
01/21
L
F 4-0 3:26
C. Dauphinais
Ames - Silver
IWCOA Girls State
Round 3 (64, 32, 16 Man)
120 Silver
01/11
L
Replay
F 2-3 1:53
L. Goodell
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
G-12
01/11
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:44
S. Williams
Ames
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
G-12
01/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
H. Suender
Independence
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
G-12
01/04
L
F 5-0 2:59
B. Feaker
Solon
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-125
01/04
L
F 8-0 1:42
C. Brown
Iowa City High
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-125
01/03
L
DEC 7-6
M. Yackle
North Scott
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-125
12/22
L
F 4-0 0:17
J. Wendling
Independence
Sumner-Fred./ Independence/ BCLUW-SH
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Schreiber
Clear Creek-Amana
Go-Hawk Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120A
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Petersen
West Fork, Sheffield
Go-Hawk Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120A
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:59
K. Block
Independence
Go-Hawk Girls Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120A
12/07
L
F 8-2 3:33
K. Roths
Charles City
Go-Hawk Girls Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024