Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Erickson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
ROGERS
Rogers
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
TF 17-0 4:29
C. Homme
---
MSHSL Section 5AAA
2nd Place
160
02/23
W
F 16-2 4:50
A. Wayne
Osseo
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Placements
160
02/23
W
F 3-4 3:16
L. Munsterteiger
Mound-Westonka
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Consi Semis
160
02/23
W
F 7-0 2:21
D. Craidon
Maple Grove
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Semifinals and WB 3
160
02/23
L
F 0-5 2:30
A. Wayne
Osseo
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
160
02/14
L
DEC 10-6
F. Mahmoud
Mound-Westonka
MSHSL Section 5AAA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
02/14
L
MD 12-4
W. Lidberg
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL Section 5AAA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
160
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:27
K. Olsen
Princeton
Princeton Tri-Zimmerman & Rogers
Champ. Round 1
170
02/08
W
FOR 12-1
H. Lynch
Delano
Rogers @ Delano
Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 6-1 1:10
J. Hinz
---
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
5th Place
160
01/25
L
TF 22-7 5:00
A. Hoglund
---
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
Cons Semifinals
160
01/25
W
F 6-4 4:01
A. Siefert
Chisago Lakes
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
Wrestleback Round 1
160
01/25
L
TF 19-3 5:56
C. Gellerman
Big Lake
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
160
01/19
L
F 10-3 5:20
B. O`Reilly
GOODHUE
Osseo Oriole Rumble
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/19
W
F 3-2 0:58
M. Thompson
St. Cloud Tech/Apollo
Osseo Oriole Rumble
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/19
L
F 11-2 3:48
G. Nagel
LITTLE FALLS
Osseo Oriole Rumble
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/18
L
F 0-0
W. Lidberg
St. Michael-Albertville
Rogers @ St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 4-5 3:34
W. O`Brien
Dassel-Cokato
Elk River Invite
3rd Place
160
01/12
L
F 8-2 3:32
C. Homme
---
Elk River Invite
Rd3
160
01/12
W
F 8-8 5:46
J. Klug
---
Elk River Invite
Rd2
160
01/10
L
DEC 12-10
J. Hinz
---
Monticello @ Rogers
Round 1
160
12/28
W
F 5-4 2:57
I. Sistrunk
Chisago Lakes
Rogers Holiday Matness
3rd Place
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Rodeghier
Wabasha-Kellogg
Rogers Holiday Matness
Rd4
170
12/28
L
MD 14-5
A. Lange
Holdingford
Rogers Holiday Matness
Rd3
170
12/28
W
F 8-9 5:50
J. Hinz
Monticello
Rogers Holiday Matness
Rd2
170
12/21
W
F 2-2 3:50
R. Helgoe
Big Lake
Rogers @ Big Lake
Round 1
170
12/15
W
F 7-0 1:29
F. Tuttle
North St. Paul
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
I. Sistrunk
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. McCurdy
St. Croix Falls
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 3-2 3:22
R. Tuchtenhagen
Howard Lake Waverly Winstead
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:48
D. Dittberner
Zimmerman
Rogers vs. Zimmerman
Round 1
170
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:33
A. Congdon
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
2018 Delano Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/08
W
DEC 8-4
W. O`Brien
Dassel-Cokato
2018 Delano Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 7-4 3:26
J. Krueger
Eagan
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Poe
St. Paul Humbolt
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
170
12/01
L
F 6-2 0:49
C. Dressel
---
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 7-0 3:16
A. Huss
Blaine
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 5-3
S. Quiroz
Maple Grove
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Semifinals and WB 3
160
02/24
W
F 7-0 2:03
G. Oyetunde
Park Center
MSHSL Section 5AAA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Schmalz
Mound-Westonka
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
160
02/17
L
DEC 8-6
C. Homme
---
Wayzata vs. Rogers
Round 1
160
02/15
L
DEC 8-6
C. Homme
---
MSHSL Team 5AAA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
02/10
L
DEC 11-10
J. Todd
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie vs. Rogers
Round 1
160
02/03
L
F 10-0 3:41
G. Christoffersen
---
South Saint Paul vs. Rogers
Round 1
160
02/03
L
DEC 11-5
A. Underdahl
---
Faribault vs. Rogers
Round 1
160
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:04
C. Grandstand
Mahtomedi
Mahtomedi vs. Rogers
Round 1
160
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:12
C. Grandstand
Mahtomedi
Mahtomedi @ Rogers
Round 1
160
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
J. Anderson
Buffalo
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
5th Place
160
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:44
R. Helgoe
Big Lake
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
Cons Semifinals
160
01/26
W
MD 11-2
J. Hinz
---
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
Wrestleback Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:52
M. Maroschek
North Branch
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
Prelim WB Round
160
01/26
L
F 16-3 5:42
L. Lipinski
St. Francis
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
160
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:32
F. Houdek
Little Falls
Little Falls @ Rogers
Round 1
160
01/20
L
F 13-0 3:44
B. Schmalz
Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka @ Rogers
Round 1
160
01/20
L
MD 14-4
J. Breuer
Goodhue
Goodhue @ Rogers
Round 1
160
01/19
L
TF 23-6
W. Lidberg
St. Michael-Albertville
St. Michael-Albertville @ Rogers
Round 1
170
01/12
L
F 9-6 4:50
J. Harstad
Orono
Rogers @ Orono
Round 1
170
01/12
L
F 10-3 5:44
A. Nelson
Hutchinson
Hutchinson vs. Rogers
Round 1
170
01/06
L
TF 18-3 4:49
B. Fitzsimonds
---
Buffalo Invitational
3rd Place
170
01/06
L
F 13-5 2:35
M. Boyum
---
Buffalo Invitational
Round 3 (8, 8scr, 5, 4, 3)
170
01/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
N. DesMarais
---
Buffalo Invitational
Round 2 (8, 8 man scr, 5, 4, 3)
170
01/06
L
F 13-3 5:25
K. Streed
Willmar
Buffalo Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
170
01/05
W
F 7-4 1:29
T. Kohner
Zimmerman
Rogers @ Zimmerman
Round 1
170
01/05
L
TF 16-0
D. Mielke
Rush City-Braham
Rush City-Braham vs. Rogers
Round 1
170
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Foster
Princeton
Rogers vs. Princeton
Round 1
170
12/22
L
F 5-2 5:50
J. Morris
---
Big Lake @ Rogers
Round 1
170
12/16
W
F 5-0 3:04
E. Moder
North St. Paul
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
5th
170
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:39
G. Ue
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
R4 WB
170
12/15
L
F 14-2 4:34
K. O`Reilly
Goodhue
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
R2
170
12/15
L
F 11-4 5:15
J. Hinz
---
Rogers @ Monticello
Round 1
170
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:36
M. Kenney
St. Thomas Academy
Delano Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/09
L
F 9-9 4:21
B. Molina
St. Croix Lutheran
Delano Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/09
W
MD 17-9
N. Hammick
St. Croix Lutheran
Delano Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/09
L
DEC 12-6
L. Gilbert
---
Delano Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/09
W
F 10-2 5:08
L. Carlson
Becker
Delano Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 14-7 4:26
C. Drews
Buffalo
Rogers @ Buffalo
Round 1
170
12/02
W
DEC 9-7
N. Flascamp
Minneapolis Southwest
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 7-1 3:41
I. Atchison
Blaine
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:36
T. Gay
St. Paul Humbolt
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 11-0 5:01
C. Raines
Shakopee
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 10-6
C. Mei
Cambridge-Isanti
Mississippi 8 JV Individual
1st Place
152
02/11
W
DEC 10-5
W. Gomez
Big Lake
Mississippi 8 JV Individual
Round 2
152
01/14
W
DEC 7-6
I. Brown
Rogers
Elk River JV Invite
Round 3
152
01/14
L
F 5-7 2:48
C. Wayne
Osseo
Elk River JV Invite
Round 2
152
01/07
L
DEC 11-4
A. Grassi
Wayzata
BCCA Invitational
WB Rd (same time as Semi`s)
152
01/07
L
MD 17-5
S. Meenhar
Minneapolis Patrick Henry
BCCA Invitational
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024