Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Heinz
Results
High School Results
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-6
C. Gibbens
West Holt
2013 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
C145
02/14
L
F 4-1 1:59
R. Malasek
Central City
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C145
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
J. Roberts
Malcolm
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Finals
145
02/09
W
F 0-2 1:27
W. Knott
Louisville
NSAA - Class C - District 1
WB
145
02/09
L
F 7-2 2:27
D. Prochaska
David City
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Semis
145
02/08
W
MD 12-4
W. Svara
Bishop Neumann
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 8-0 1:29
T. Clark
Arlington
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 10-0 4:18
M. Dodson
Columbus Scotus
Bishop Neumann Invitational
Round 6
145
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:32
G. Cundiff
Millard West JV
Bishop Neumann Invitational
Round 4 Semis
145
01/26
W
F 3-2 2:37
T. Engel
High Plains Community
Bishop Neumann Invitational
Round 2
145
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:15
T. Snyder
---
Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament
Round 4
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Schmitt
Raymond Central
Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament
Round 2
145
01/19
W
F 15-2 4:10
D. Schultz
Arlington
Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament
Round 1
145
01/05
L
TF 19-2 3:43
E. Kranda
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Invitational
Round 6
145
01/05
W
F 0-2 2:30
D. Kenning
Thayer Central
Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
145
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
I. Ingwersen
Bishop Neumann
Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
145
01/05
W
MD 12-0
J. Kort
Schuyler JV
Aquinas Invitational
Round 3
145
01/05
L
DEC 12-6
E. Kranda
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024