Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maddax June
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CRETE WRESTLING CLUB
Crete Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-2
J. Paitz
Jr. Viking Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/02
L
MD 12-2
B. Kenning
Milford Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
02/04
L
F 2-2 0:39
C. Dalrymple
Northwest Jr Vikings
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C6
02/04
L
F 2-1 0:31
J. Eimermann
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
C6
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
E. Edwards
Boone Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C6
01/20
W
DEC 10-8 SV
E. Copley
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 4
C7
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:15
S. Theobald
Seward Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 3
C7
01/20
L
F 9-2 1:14
E. Sejkora
Hawks WC Lincoln
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 2
C7
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-4
B. Carnes
Little Cougars
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Semis 32, 16, 8 and Consos (F)
60
03/04
W
DEC 4-3
L. Eklund
York Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
4th WB (32) & 2nd WB (16) (E)
60
03/04
L
F 6-1 1:21
Z. Wiese
2TG
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Quarters 32, 16, 8 (D)
60
02/19
W
F 8-6 2:38
B. Carnes
Little Cougar Wrestling
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
C3
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Drummond
2TG
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
C3
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
B. Bertsch
Malcolm Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
C3
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Vogt
Norris Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 3
57-59
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:40
S. Elias
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 2
57-59
01/22
L
F 4-0 2:58
J. Peterson
GI Grapplers
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 1
57-59
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024