Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miguel Rojas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Brownsburg
Brownsburg East
Brownsburg East middle school
Grandville HS
Indiana
Wyoming Seminary
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEF 0-0 2:52
M. Rodriguez
East Meadow
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
170
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Lacova
Bayport-Blue Point HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 2
170
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Hall
Noble & Greenough School
2024 Bissell Invitational
Placements
175
01/06
L
F 8-0 4:56
I. Perez
Northfield Mount Hermon School
2024 Bissell Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
175
01/06
W
MD 9-1
N. Haughey
Gilman
2024 Bissell Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:58
G. Kasparyan
Noble & Greenough School
2024 Bissell Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
175
01/06
W
MD 13-0
H. Shirk
Mercersburg Academy
2024 Bissell Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
175
12/09
W
DEF 4-0 1:29
S. Moyer
Governor Mifflin Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Placing Rounds
172
12/09
W
F 6-0 1:28
L. Johnson
New Oxford Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
172
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
L. Underwood
Manheim Twp Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Semis-Consi Qts
172
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
C. Kitching
St Josephs Preparatory HS
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 4
172
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Steen
Penn Manor Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/09
L
DEC 5-3
L. Spoor
Saint Mark`s
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 2
172
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
F. Strauss
Exeter Twp Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 3
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 6-1
C. Vannest
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
182 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 0:56 4-0
R. Wilder
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
182 lbs
07/22
W
VPO1 5-5
C. Howle
South Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
182 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 7-5
T. Moore
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
182 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO 7-0
B. Williams
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
182 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-8
O. Burling
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
182 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:46
P. Marchesseault
Rhode Island
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
182 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 3:07
A. Kroninger
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
182 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:02
T. Winans
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
182 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:29
K. Rosario
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
182 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
MD 15-2
M. Bindel
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Green
South Central Punishers
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
L. Batavia
Greater Heights Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
R. Brown
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 0-0
R. Bennett
Rockford HS
Rockford Duals (JV)
Round 1
150
01/28
W
F 3-2 2:37
T. Watson
Hudsonville HS
Rockford Invite (JV)
Round 1
150
01/25
W
DEC 5-1
T. Watson
Hudsonville HS
OK Red Quad 2 (JV)
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 1-4 0:01
L. Horodyski
Hudsonville HS
OK Red Quad 2 (JV)
Round 1
150
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Beskur
Walsh Jesuit
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi Semi`s
173
09/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:41
L. Farnell
Battling Braves
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Semi`s
173
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
N. Hartzell
Perrysburg
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Quarters
173
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Mize
Marysville
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
173
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. King
Columbus East
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
173
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
F 9-4 5:24
K. Canales
Explorer WC
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. George
Centerville Elks
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
06/17
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:34
R. Davenport
Yeti Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
170
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Bozeman
NFWA Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
160
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
F. Solorzano
Braves Wrestling Club
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
160
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
S. Davie
---
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
F. Solorzano
Braves Wrestling Club
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
06/17
W
Replay
F 8-2 5:18
W. Tinney
West Forsyth
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-5 SV
A. Manzini
Maximum Performance
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
B. Dally
Strongsville
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
T. Lake
Fight Barn
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
06/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:23
M. Perkins
Bulldog Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Merchant
Eierman Elite
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
5th Place
157 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
O. McMullen
RPW
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi-Semis
157 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
I. Ibarra
Valiant Prep
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Krentz
Topeka Blue Thunder
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
1/4 Finals
157 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
A. Archuleta
New Mexico Beast
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Rd of 16
157 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:46
K. Wiele
Big Game WC
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Rd of 32
157 lbs
01/08
L
F 11-2 2:50
N. Cooper
Fruitport HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:35
T. Marrison
Ludington HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024