Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitch Elmer
Results
College Results
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
G. Bruno
Winona State Wreslitng Club
Don Parker Open
Round 4
174
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
D. Kramer
Luther
Don Parker Open
Round 3
174
02/07
W
DEC 6-0
H. Ellerman
St. Olaf
Don Parker Open
Round 2
174
01/24
L
FOR 0-0
M. Slatton
---
Border Brawl Flight Matches
Round 4 (6 Man)
174
01/24
W
F 2-0 2:22
T. Schmidt
Concordia
Border Brawl Flight Matches
Round 3 (6 Man)
174
01/24
W
F 2-0 4:52
B. Fett
North Central
Border Brawl Flight Matches
Round 2 (6 Man)
174
01/24
W
DEC 4-2
J. Ishola-Marquez
North Central
Border Brawl Flight Matches
Round 1 (6 Man)
174
01/24
W
DEC 6-1
V. Pizzo
---
Border Brawl Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
184
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
M. Berg
---
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Round 1
174
01/10
W
DEC 3-0
F. Nassivera
Ithaca College
Mat Mayhem College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Wolfe
Kutztown University
Mat Mayhem College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
01/10
W
MD 13-1
C. Schildt
Kutztown University
Mat Mayhem College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
01/09
W
DEC 5-2
B. Cristion
Cornell College
Mat Mayhem College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/10
L
F 5-0 6:32
D. Squires
---
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
174
12/06
L
DEC 6-3
D. Perez
Harper College
Wisconsin Open
Round 4 (Semi Finals)
174
12/06
W
DEC 2-0
M. Marcotte
North Central
Wisconsin Open
Round 3
174
12/06
L
F 4-1 3:34
N. Becker
UW-Parkside, Unattached
Wisconsin Open
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Consolations
174
12/06
W
F 5-0 5:46
T. Karaborni
Minnesota, Unattached, MN
Wisconsin Open
Round 1
174
11/22
L
DEC 6-4
P. Mikhjian
Alma College B
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174b
11/22
W
F 3-2 4:02
K. Carter
Olivet B
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/22
W
F 2-0 2:56
P. Brown
Heidelberg B
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/22
L
MD 9-0
N. Allen
Olivet
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/15
L
DEC 3-2
G. Kelson
Coe College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
F 2-0 2:35
D. Nanik
St. Johns
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/15
L
MD 13-3
J. Kreiter
Luther College
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
DEC 4-1
G. Ventris
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 7-0
T. Decker
UW-Whitewater
Blugold Open
Round 4
174
02/08
L
MD 8-0
J. Roach
St. Olaf
Blugold Open
Round 3
174
02/08
W
DEC 4-0
D. Luchterhand
St. Cloud State
Blugold Open
Round 2
174
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
T. Graves
Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 6
174
02/01
L
DEC 4-3
R. Herrington
Un-Attached
Duhawk Open
Round 5
174
02/01
L
MD 11-1
J. Butler
---
Duhawk Open
Round 4
174
02/01
W
DEC 2-0
T. Graves
Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 2
174
02/01
W
DEC 3-2
R. Herrington
Un-Attached
Duhawk Open
Round 1
174
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Moczynski
UW-Oshkosh
Border Brawl Flights
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
T. Cripe
Concordia-Moorhead
Border Brawl Flights
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
M. Morris
Elmhurst
Border Brawl Flights
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
01/10
L
DEC 3-2
E. Moreno
---
Next Man In Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
01/10
W
MD 10-0
B. Roberts
Simpson
Next Man In Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
01/10
L
DEC 6-2
W. Henson
Springfield
Next Man In Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024