Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Zerbinati
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Golden Bears
Mater Lakes
Mater Lakes Academy
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 6-0 2:45
G. Young
Jesuit
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 5 Consi
113
12/27
W
MD 11-2
J. Hudson
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 4 Consi
113
12/27
L
F 10-4 2:23
C. Massari
Ft Myers
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 16
113
12/20
W
F 7-2 3:41
B. German
Oviedo
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Jr
Seminole
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 11-0 2:42
H. White
Matanzas
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 2-1 2:38
S. Mantero
Winter Springs
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/14
W
DEC 9-5
A. Martinez
Barbara Goldman
John Lyzott Memorial Wrestling IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:17
G. Herrero
Cypress Bay
John Lyzott Memorial Wrestling IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Wisolmerski
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
John Lyzott Memorial Wrestling IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
D. Mora
Coral Gables
2019 H-Town Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/07
L
F 0-0 5:48
C. Hueck
Miami Southridge Hs
2019 H-Town Throwdown
Round 2 (32 man)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
W
DEC 9-4
C. Ball
FC Boom Squad
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
113
06/19
L
MD 14-2
L. Curbelo
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/19
L
MD 12-2
T. Cowen
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
06/19
L
F 5-2 1:53
G. Daltro
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
06/19
L
F 9-2 2:21
B. Maynard
Eastwood
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
06/19
L
F 10-0 2:53
M. Judge
Oak Harbor Rckts
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
06/19
L
DEC 7-5
M. Dayoub
Eagle Empire Prp
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
06/19
W
F 10-0 1:45
K. Fields
T.O.P. Orange
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
06/19
L
TF 18-3 6:00
G. Ivey
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
06/19
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Pierson
The Incredibles
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
03/08
L
TF 15-0 4:03
J. Mahoney
Fernandina
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
1A 113
03/08
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Taranto
Lemon Bay
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 113
03/02
L
F 17-3 3:51
S. Mabud
Cardinal Gibbons
FHSAA 1A R4
Placement Matches
113
03/02
W
F 6-8 2:17
C. Medina
Booker T. Washington (Miami)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
113
03/02
L
F 4-1 1:46
R. Romero
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
03/01
W
TF 18-1 2:37
J. Pichardo
Key West
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
03/01
W
F 4-0 1:00
K. Taylor
Coral Springs Charter School
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:20
S. Caban
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
FHSAA 1A D15
Placement Matches
113
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Munoz
---
FHSAA 1A D15
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024