May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Alexander
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fox Chapel Area Hs
Norwood
Norwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:48
P. Brinson
Baldwin Hs
Baldwin Hs @ Fox Chapel Area Hs
Round 1
145
01/22
L
DEC 5-0
J. Diemert
Quaker Valley Hs
Allegheny County Championships
Round 1
145
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:51
G. Hernandez
North Allegheny Hs
Allegheny County Championships
Round 1
145
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
C.
Penn Hills Hs
Allegheny County Championships
Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:18
J. Wagner
Keystone Oaks Hs
Allegheny County Championships
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:32
E. Higgins
Bethel Park Hs
Allegheny County Championships
Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:20
T. Fornella
South Fayette Hs
Allegheny County Championships
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Cable
Shaler Area Hs
WPIAL AAA North Section Tournament
Round 1
139
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:49
D. Rakar
Hampton Hs
Hampton Hs @ Fox Chapel Area Hs
Round 1
139
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
D. Huffman
Waynesburg Central Hs
WPIAL AAA Team Tournament
Round 1
139
01/29
W
TF 16-0 1:48
J. Schepp
Mercer Area Hs
Sharon Duals
Round 1
139
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:01
L. Hellyer
Corry Area Hs
Sharon Duals
Round 1
139
01/28
W
F 0-78 1:29
C. Elliott
Knoch Hs
Sharon Duals
Round 1
139
01/26
W
F 0-0 4:07
P. Leventis
Central Catholic HS (Pittsburgh)
Fox Chapel Area Hs @ Central Catholic HS (Pittsburgh)
Round 1
139
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:29
R. Foster
Pine-Richland Hs
Allegheny County Wrestling Championship
Round 1
139
01/22
W
DEC 4-3
J. Gamble
Mount Lebanon Hs
Allegheny County Wrestling Championship
Round 1
139
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
M. Lawrence
Chartiers Valley Hs
Allegheny County Wrestling Championship
Cons. Round 5
139
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
A.
Highlands Hs
Allegheny County Wrestling Championship
Round 1
139
01/22
W
DEC 7-3
S. Congdon
West Mifflin Area Hs
Allegheny County Wrestling Championship
Round 1
139
01/22
W
TF 16-0 4:19
M. Jubeck
South Park Hs
Allegheny County Wrestling Championship
Round 1
139
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:43
H. Montgomery
Shaler Area Hs
Shaler Area Hs @ Fox Chapel Area Hs
Round 1
139
01/12
L
DEC 7-4
D. Wolfe
Armstrong High School
Fox Chapel Area Hs @ Armstrong High School
Round 1
139
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:24
C. Raitano
Plum Hs
Fox Chapel Area Hs @ Plum Hs
Round 1
139
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 6-3 5:59
G. Thomson
Sargent
2022 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 5-4 5:00
A. Torres
Las Animas
2022 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/23
W
OTHER1 0-0
B. Vannest
Mancos
2022 Fight at the Fork
Placement Matches
132
01/22
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
L. Hoerr
Cedaredge
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 5
132
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:52
H. Williams
West Grand
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 4
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Ryan
Cedaredge
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 3
132
01/22
L
DEC 4-1
J. Naslund
Nucla
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 2
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:56
W. Lorimor
Cedaredge
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
DEC 5-1
K. Frischkneckt
Richfield
TOC second chance
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:53
P. Armstrong
North Fork High School
TOC second chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
H. Romero
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Chism
Rangely
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
132
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
G. Bower
Pagosa Springs
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 6 - Conso Rd 4 Sat am
132
12/18
W
F 9-4 2:32
C. McGrath
Durango
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 5-Quarters & Conso R3
132
12/17
W
DEC 7-2
C. Burpo
Eagle Valley
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 4 Conso. RD 2
132
12/17
L
F 6-0 5:23
T. Thomas
Severance
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/11
L
F 4-2 2:00
J. Sinks
Norwood
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138 LBS
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:25
P. Buhr
Centauri
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 LBS
12/11
L
MD 11-2
M. Harris
Gunnison
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 LBS
12/11
W
DEC 6-5
C. Piper
Pueblo Central
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138 LBS
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Romack
Buena Vista
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 LBS
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021