Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zach hegwood
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 10-4 2:51
J. Noh
Berkeley Prep
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
285
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Taylor
Mulberry
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Church
Evangelical Christian
FHSAA 1A D12
Placement Matches
285
02/21
L
F 5-0 0:47
P. Flynn
Southwest Florida Christian
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 4 (semis and WB)
285
02/15
L
F 2-0 3:06
J. Trelles
Ida Baker
Bidwell Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
HWT
02/15
L
F 15-1 3:43
J. Shird
Dunbar
Bidwell Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Dennison
Cypress Lake
WolfPack Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:25
W. Clement
Heritage
WolfPack Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/24
W
F 0-1 0:39
Z. Rodriquez
Braden River
WolfPack Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/24
L
F 2-2 1:44
A. Southerland
Port St Lucie
WolfPack Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Francois
Lemon Bay
Private School Challenge 2020
Round 7 (8 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:34
I. WHITTINGTON
Largo
Private School Challenge 2020
Round 6 (8 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:32
E. Perez
Dunedin
Private School Challenge 2020
Round 5 (8 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:23
T. MARSHALL
Gibbs Senior
Private School Challenge 2020
Round 4 (8 Man)
285
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:26
K. Gandy
Tenoroc Senior HS
Private School Challenge 2020
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. MOSLEY
Gibbs Senior
Private School Challenge 2020
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:40
H. Bernius
Sarasota
Private School Challenge 2020
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024