Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Mount
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Gering
Gering
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 5-0
J. Shimmin
Gothenburg
NSAA Class B Sub-District 4A
Round 3 (Consi Semis)
182
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:20
L. Holecheck
Ogallala
NSAA Class B Sub-District 4A
Round 1 (Quarters)
182
01/23
L
DEC 7-5
J. Nix
---
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
182
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Robb
---
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
182
01/16
W
MD 19-9
G. Griffin
Waverly
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
01/16
W
DEC 10-7
J. Shimmin
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Powers
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Placement
182
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:22
K. Waggener
Chadron
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
H. Hudson
Boone Central
Battle Creek Brave Classic
SemiFinals
182
01/09
L
F 4-2 2:22
R. Cleveland
Boone Central
Battle Creek Brave Classic
Round 2
182
01/09
L
DEC 12-10 SV
P. Sackville
---
Gering @ Pierce
Round 1
182
01/08
L
F 2-0 3:48
L. Holechek
---
Gering @ Ogallala
Round 1
182
01/02
L
F 7-1 1:40
G. Brauer
North Platte
North Platte Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Phelps
Hastings
North Platte Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/19
L
F 3-0 1:38
D. Lecher
Sidney
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Place matches
182
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Robb
---
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Semis
182
12/19
W
F 6-4 3:31
C. Jackson
Bridgeport
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Qtrs 1WB
182
12/18
L
F 4-0 2:47
K. Bartlett
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Gering
Round 1
182
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Smith
Central
Charlie Lake Duals - Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/11
W
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Blanchard
South
Charlie Lake Duals - Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 8-1 5:07
C. Winslow
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake Duals - Varsity
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/05
L
F 4-0 0:58
F. Vargas
Lexington
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
12/05
L
DEC 7-4
L. Holecheck
Ogallala
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/05
L
F 2-1 2:45
K. Lausterer
---
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 14-7
I. Ayala
Lexington
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Langan
McCook
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
195
02/08
L
F 4-0 2:27
H. Thompson
Bennington
2020 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
195
02/08
L
F 6-7 4:46
T. Koehler
Pierce
2020 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
02/08
L
F 7-0 4:45
S. Hemberger
Adams Central
2020 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
02/07
L
DEC 6-3
H. Ahrendt
Sidney
Sidney @ Gering
Round 1
195
02/01
L
DEC 9-7
A. Bumba
Jefferson
2020 Thornton Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
195
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:40
N. Wellen
Brush
2020 Thornton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/01
W
F 4-1 1:35
R. Patino
Aurora Hinkiley
2020 Thornton Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/29
L
F 7-0 5:46
G. Mitchell
Torrington
Torrington @ Gering
Round 1
195
01/22
L
MD 11-3
T. May
Scottsbluff
Gering @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
195
01/18
L
F 3-2 4:45
H. Ahrendt
Sidney
Gothenburg Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
01/18
L
F 4-0 2:48
I. Munoz
Holdrege
Gothenburg Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:43
Z. Pistulka
GI Northwest
Gothenburg Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Hemberger
Adams Central
Gothenburg Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:39
M. Escamilla
---
Gering @ Alliance
Round 1
195
01/10
L
F 7-0 3:16
J. Brubeck
Central
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Banville
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/10
L
MD 10-0
H. DeVoe
---
Ogallala @ Gering
Round 1
195
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. DeAnda
---
GNAC Tournament
Round 5
195
01/04
L
DEC 8-3
T. May
Scottsbluff
GNAC Tournament
Round 4
195
01/04
L
F 4-2 1:08
D. Pape
Hastings
GNAC Tournament
Round 3
195
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:00
A. Langan
McCook
GNAC Tournament
Round 2
195
01/04
L
F 7-2 2:21
G. Kreber
North Platte
GNAC Tournament
Round 1
195
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:22
Z. Hottell
Burns
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
2nd Round WB
195
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:25
B. Banville
Burns
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Qtrs & 1st WB
195
12/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
O. Hartshorn
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
187-193
12/14
L
F 2-1 2:30
T. Bower
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
187-193
12/14
W
F 10-3 3:39
J. Hernandez
Windsor
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
187-193
12/14
W
DEC 4-1
G. Yturiaga
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
187-193
12/07
L
TF 15-0 3:42
A. Vaughn
Chadron
Cozad Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:17
H. DeVoe
---
Cozad Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024