Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Hiram Johnson
Lakeland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:36
D. Davidson
Angola
Angola @ Lakeland
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:33
B. Mock
Elkhart
East Noble Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Dixon
Valley High
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Girls)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130 Girls
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:44
P. Godoy
West Campus
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Girls)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130 Girls
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:58
T. Handshoe
Fremont
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 5-2 0:42
A. Farren
Galt
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Girls)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130 Girls
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:05
A. Reynolds
South Side
East Noble Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
132
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Manchester
East Noble Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 2-6 2:22
M. Warden
Union Mine
No Guts, No Glory-Women`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
12/29
W
F 10-0 2:09
M. Alvarez
Linden
No Guts, No Glory-Women`s
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
12/29
L
DEC 9-7
C. Bybee
Oak Ridge
No Guts, No Glory-Women`s
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Goins
Linden
No Guts, No Glory-Women`s
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
12/16
L
F 7-4 2:42
P. Nash
Bluffton
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024