Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Athan Larson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
DEC 8-4
A. Hoppe
Service
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Round 2 (16 man)
152
12/13
L
F 8-0 5:32
A. Green
Service
ASAA Cook Inlet
Quarter Final & 1st WB-16
152
12/06
L
F 4-0 2:51
D. BROOKS
---
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 3 - 2nd WB (32 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 1-4 1:53
A. Green
Service High School Cougars
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 2 - Champ 1-16, Champ 2-32 & 1WB-32
152
11/27
L
F 9-0 2:21
G. Fridriksson
---
West Anchorage @ Chugiak High School
Round 1
152
11/14
W
F 7-3 1:38
J. Hudson
Bartlett High
West Anchorage @ Bartlett High
Round 1
152
11/10
W
DEC 9-7
R. Heatwole
South Anchorage High School
Glenn Vandergaw JV
Round 6
152
11/09
L
F 6-0 4:29
C. Taylor
Lathrop Wrestling
Glenn Vandergaw JV
Round 5
152
11/09
W
F 5-2 3:51
E. Vollema
Glennallen High School
Glenn Vandergaw JV
Round 4
152
11/09
W
DEC 6-2
B. Hayes
Soldotna
Glenn Vandergaw JV
Round 2
152
11/09
L
F 9-0 5:10
R. Misa
West Anchorage
Glenn Vandergaw JV
Round 1
152
11/09
L
F 5-0 3:21
C. Platt
Lathrop Wrestling
Lathrop Wrestling @ West Anchorage
Round 1
152
11/07
L
TF 19-2 6:00
J. Bradley
---
West Anchorage @ Eagle River High School
Round 1
152
10/31
L
F 11-3 2:49
A. Green
Service High School Cougars
West Anchorage @ Service High School Cougars
Round 1
152
10/25
L
F 16-2 2:28
A. Green
Service High School Cougars
West Anchorage Classic
Round 4 (12 Team)
160
10/25
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. BROOKS
---
West Anchorage Classic
Placement (12 Team)
160
10/25
W
DEC 5-4
K. DeHart
---
West Anchorage Classic
Round 2 (12 Team)
152
10/19
L
F 6-6 4:38
C. Douglas
Dimond
Wasilla JV/Girls Scramble Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
10/19
L
F 3-0 1:59
G. Mason
Palmer High School
Wasilla JV/Girls Scramble Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
10/19
W
DEC 6-1
C. Douglas
Dimond
Wasilla JV/Girls Scramble Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
10/19
W
F 4-2 2:51
E. Vollema
Glennallen High School
Wasilla JV/Girls Scramble Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:01
J. Lewis
---
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 3 Cons. Rnd 1
145
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:52
J. Patzke
---
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
145
12/08
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Silook-Apatiki
Bartlett
ASAA Cook Inlet
Placement 5th
145
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:36
J. Patzke
---
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Semi bottom
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:15
B. Deyarmon
---
ASAA Cook Inlet
Quarter Final (16 & 8 Man)
145
11/17
L
F 7-2 4:45
A. Cramer
Glennallen High School
2018 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Rumble
3rd WB (16 & 32)
145
11/16
L
F 2-0 2:42
M. Hardy
Kodiak
2018 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Rumble
Rd 2
145
11/14
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Cuellar
Service High School Cougars
Service High School Cougars @ West Anchorage
Round 1
145
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
W. Robson
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
HERM JONES 2018
Round 6 - Placement
145
11/10
L
F 5-0 2:25
N. Pillittier
Wasilla High School
HERM JONES 2018
Round 5
145
11/10
W
DEC 5-3
J. Trout
Palmer High School
HERM JONES 2018
ROund 3
145
11/10
W
F 12-2 4:53
J. Contreras
---
HERM JONES 2018
Round 2
145
11/10
L
F 7-2 4:07
J. Spaulding
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
HERM JONES 2018
Round 1
145
11/03
L
F 6-0 3:02
C. Wiltfong
---
West Anchorage vs. Chugiak High School
Round 1
145
11/03
L
F 2-0 1:23
G. Deville
Dimond
Dimond @ West Anchorage
Round 1
145
11/03
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. Beck
---
Eagle River High School @ West Anchorage
Round 1
145
11/03
L
F 2-2 1:07
W. Mellon
East Anchorage High School
East Anchorage High School @ West Anchorage
Round 1
145
10/25
L
MD 23-13
Q. Heartwell
South Anchorage High School
West Anchorage @ South Anchorage High School
Round 1
145
10/20
W
F 2-1 2:37
Z. Bridges
West Anchorage
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 6
152
10/20
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Salter
Eagle River High School
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 5
152
10/20
L
F 5-0 1:31
T. Thornhill
Colony High School
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 4
152
10/20
L
F 4-0 1:43
A. Woodfork
---
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 1
152
10/20
L
F 5-2 0:48
B. Morgan
---
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 2
152
10/13
W
F 2-0 1:49
Z. Bridges
West Anchorage
2018 Wasilla JV Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145B
10/13
L
F 4-0 2:52
J. Bockman
Grace Christian School
2018 Wasilla JV Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
145B
10/13
L
F 4-0 0:46
J. Lewis
---
2018 Wasilla JV Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
145B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024