Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Whatley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Lincoln
Lost Boyz
Lost Boyz
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 15-4
R. McClure
Trojan
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
03/03
L
MD 12-1
A. Fox
Wolverine Wrestling Club
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
03/03
L
TF 19-3 4:01
G. Cryderman
Haywood Elite
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Hatton
Smoky Mountain Wrestling
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
03/03
W
F 12-4 2:01
W. Ferguson
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
02/10
L
F 7-1 2:19
D. Figueroa
North Henderson
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
1st WB
138
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Ellis
North Lincoln
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
B. Wallen
Lincoln Charter
Tri at East Lincoln 1/24
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
F. Wa-Kasongo
West Mecklenburg
Tri at East Lincoln 1/24
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
B. Wallen
Lincoln Charter
Tri at East Lincoln 1/24
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 0-0
G. Harryman
South Stanly
Mount Pleasant/East Lincoln/South Stanly Tri
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
J. Lambert
Mt Pleasant
Mount Pleasant/East Lincoln/South Stanly Tri
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 0-0
G. Helms
North Lincoln
East Lincoln @ North Lincoln
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 0-0
X. Thomas
West Iredell
Conf Tri @ Foard NC
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:28
P. Johns
Fred T Foard
Conf Tri @ Foard NC
Round 1
138
01/04
W
F 0-0
M. Smith-Jackson
Statesville
East Lincoln Quad Jan 3rd
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 0-0
D. Millan
Hickory
East Lincoln Quad Jan 3rd
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 0-0
T. Diaz
Hopewell
Hopewell Duals
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 0-0 3:27
M. Hagler
Providence Day School
Hopewell Duals
Round 1
138
12/13
W
MD 13-0
B. Wallen
Lincoln Charter
East Lincoln Quad Dec 12
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 6-2 2:20
X.
West Caldwell
East Lincoln Quad Dec 12
Round 1
138
12/11
L
TF 17-2
M. Scaldaferri
South Mecklenburg
Hopewell Quads
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0
T. Diaz
Hopewell
Hopewell Quads
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0
M. Hagler
Providence Day School
Hopewell Quads
Round 1
138
12/10
L
MD 13-1
C. Kenerley
East Mecklenburg
Hopewell Quads
Round 1
138
11/30
W
F 0-0
J. Thomas
East Gaston
East Lincoln Quad
Round 1
138
11/30
L
F 0-0
M. Lowery
Ashbrook
East Lincoln Quad
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 0-0
E. Ferris
Jimmy C. Draughn
Quad at Maiden
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 10-3 3:06
J. Lynch
Maiden
Maiden Quad
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 6-0 1:52
E. Rivera
Hickory
Maiden Quad
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 4-1 2:22
E. Ferris
Jimmy C. Draughn
Maiden Quad
Round 1
138
11/16
W
F 0-0
H. Hagy
Crest
Crest Quad
Round 1
138
11/16
W
F 0-0
B. Hall
Chase
Crest Quad
Round 1
144
11/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Figueroa
North Henderson
Crest Quad
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 13-4
M. Deal
Mountain Wrestling Academy
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
F 10-5 2:25
D. Gainey
Raise Up Wrestling
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
L
F 11-2 2:49
S. Collins
Believe to Achieve
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
N. Barker132
Mat Masters
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 5 (5 Man)
132/138
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
A. DoblerE138
East Lincoln
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 4 (5 Man)
132/138
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
N. Sapp132
Darkhorse Wrestling
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 2 (5 Man)
132/138
01/07
L
F 4-1 2:29
D. Glover
Team Chaos
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 1 (5 Man)
132/138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024