Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Riedel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
River Valley
River Valley Youth Wrestling C
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 9-0 2:17
R. Mosley
Darlington/Black Hawk
SWC/SWAL Clash
rd4
JV 175
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Klein
Iowa-Grant/Highland
SWC/SWAL Clash
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV 175
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:30
R. Hunter
Waterloo
River Valley @ Waterloo
Round 1
175
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:15
J. Lauersdorf
Waterloo
River Valley @ Waterloo
Round 1
190
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:01
M.
Belmont/Platteville
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
190
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:22
K. Breininger
Richland Center
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:54
J. MacEachern
Prairie du Chien
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:20
J. Qualley
Dodgeville
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:33
N. Wolf
Lancaster
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
190
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:09
N. Wolf
Lancaster
River Valley @ Lancaster
Round 1
190
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:27
C. Birkrem
Ithaca/Weston
River Valley Triangular- Ithaca/Weston, Middleton
Round 1
215
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:40
R. Falk
Middleton
River Valley Triangular- Ithaca/Weston, Middleton
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:04
K. Gear
Deforest
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Quarterfinals
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Schrei
Weyauwega/Fremont
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 2
175
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Busser
Mineral Point
Mineral Point Tri
Round 1
215
11/29
L
MD 12-1
C. Gomez
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Mineral Point Tri
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Wellman
Monroe Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Min. Pt. Qualifier
Round 6
175
03/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Lobato
Darlington Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Min. Pt. Qualifier
Round 5
175
03/18
L
F 2-0 1:29
C. Yanna
Mineral Point Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Min. Pt. Qualifier
Round 4
175
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:06
A. Mosley
Monroe Wrestling Club
Boscobel Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 3
170-195
03/11
L
DEC 7-0
E. O`Kane
North Crawford/Seneca
Boscobel Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 1
170-195
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
T. Cutts
IGH
SWC 8 Middle School -Belmont
Round 2 (3 Man)
170-183
01/30
L
DEC 7-4
T. Thompson
Blackhawk-Darlington
SWC 8 Middle School -Belmont
Round 1 (3 Man)
170-183
01/24
W
DEC 1-0
T. Vondra
Mineral Point
SWC 8 Middle School - Darlington
Round 2 (3 Man)
173-177
01/23
L
F 5-3 2:00
L. Rowin
Ithaca
SWC 8 Middle School - Darlington
Round 1 (3 Man)
173-177
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:26
W. McLean
Lancaster
SWC 8 Dodgeville
Round 3 (3 Man)
173-177
01/17
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Vondra
Mineral Point
SWC 8 Dodgeville
Round 1 (3 Man)
173-177
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020