Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Erie
Erie Boys
Erie HS
Erie High School
Longmont
Midlothian Heritage
Washington (Massillon)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
MD 15-3
E. Garcia
Cimarron
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3-2-1A 113
02/22
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:29
A. Almanza
Lyons
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3-2-1A 113
02/17
W
M FOR 0-0
H. Seger
Caney Valley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Finals
113
02/17
W
TF 16-1 2:20
X. Shutt
Fredonia
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Semifinals
113
02/17
L
MD 12-2
B. Moore
Richmond-Central Heights
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Semifinals
113
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Dexter
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Qtrs/1st WB
113
01/31
L
F 4-2 0:50
R. Perez
Midlothian Heritage
District-6-5A JV
Round 7
120
01/31
W
F 6-7 3:54
b. ward
Midlothian
District-6-5A JV
Round 4
120
01/31
L
DEC 7-3
D. Turner
Bluestem Boys
2024 Boys TVL Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
113
01/30
W
TF 16-0 4:00
P. Gravatt
Eureka Boys
2024 Boys TVL Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113
01/27
L
MD 14-2
K. Rottinghaus
Seneca-Nemaha Central HS
Fredonia Boys Wrestling Invitational
FWI CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
X. Shutt
Fredonia HS
Fredonia Boys Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 234 1R, 56 2R, 8M SF, 12M C
113
01/27
W
MD 9-0
T. Ven
Andover Central HS
Fredonia Boys Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 12M QF, 8M QF
113
01/21
L
MD 14-3
T. Saferite
Rose Hill
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Championship Finals
113
01/20
W
DEC 11-5
K. lacock
Rossville
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 4 Semi-Final
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
P. Atterbury
Rose Hill
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinals
113
01/13
L
Replay
MD 12-0
A. McKee
BUCKEYE
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (consi)
138
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. McCall
SPRINGBORO
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
138
01/12
L
Replay
TF 19-4 3:06
J. DeBoe
MENTOR
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
138
01/12
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:15
D. Curtis
MOUNT VERNON
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
138
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Whatley
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Washington (Massillon) @ Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Round 1
138
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:46
M. Laishley
Cambridge
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
138
01/06
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:00
A. Mckee
Buckeye (Medina)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Consi Semi (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-4 4:20
C. Calderon
Perkins
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th WB
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
P. Partin
Manchester
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
138
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
C. Becker
Northmor
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:57
D. Hoskins
Clear Fork
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
138
12/27
L
F 12-1 2:21
C. Schmeltzer
WAYNEDALE
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 10
138
12/27
W
MD 9-0
K. Harding
John Marshall
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 4
138
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:07
F. Barcalow
INDIAN CREEK
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 13
138
12/27
W
DEC 7-2
E. Derr
Saint Albans Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 12
138
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:08
C. Barkey
Ringgold Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 5
138
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Scharrer
CANFIELD
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 7
138
12/14
W
F 7-0 2:39
T. Boren
---
Erie/Iola Double Dual
Round 1
113
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:17
A.
Fredonia HS
Fredonia/West Elk
Round 1
113
12/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Moore
Richmond-Central Heights
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Consolation Finals
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Pickle
Frontenac
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Championship Semi Finals
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
S. Rieck
Girard
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 4 No 4 man
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Benjamin
Wellsville
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 3
113
12/09
W
DEC 9-7
K. Sloan
Frontenac
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 2: No 4 man
113
11/30
L
F 6-3 2:55
D. Gutierrez
Grapevine
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121-136
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Johnson
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121-136
11/29
W
F 5-4 2:00
X. Shutt
Fredonia HS
Erie High School Boys Mixer 2023
Round 2
105-112
11/28
W
F 16-5 0:12
T. Grimm
Cherryvale HS
Erie High School Boys Mixer 2023
Round 1
105-112
11/16
L
F 5-0 1:17
E. Yanez
Arlington Houston
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116-125
11/16
L
MD 10-1
C. Crow
Plano East
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
116-125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Moore
Richmond-Central Heights
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-3 1:43
I. Giancola
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Arther-Soliven
Cherokee-Southeast
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Finals (2 Mats First Available)
113
02/18
W
MD 8-0
N. McClung
Burden-Central
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Semifinals (2 Mats)
113
02/18
L
MD 11-3
D. Turner
Leon-Bluestem
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals (2 Mats)
113
02/18
W
F 11-1 3:20
M. Anderson
Howard-West Elk
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Quarterfinals
113
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Bennett
Hillsboro
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 1
113
02/06
L
F 0-0
G. Even
Silver Creek
Silver Creek @ Longmont
Round 1
113
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Spence
Centaurus Hs
Centaurus Hs vs. Longmont
Round 1
120
02/04
L
F 4-1 3:17
L. Camacho
Northridge
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 4
113B
02/04
L
F 4-0 0:37
A. Snapp
Wray
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 3
113B
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Paris
Eaton
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 2
113B
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:33
L. Courtois
Burlingame
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
FWI CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
113
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:32
C. Shannon
Humboldt
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 234 1R, 56 2R, 8M SF, 12M C
113
01/28
W
F 7-0 3:29
X. Shutt
Fredonia High School
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 12M QF, 8M QF
113
01/26
L
F 0-0
J. Taylor
Windsor
Windsor @ Longmont
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:24
D. Valdez
Greeley Central
Longmont @ Greeley Central
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 11-3 2:26
C. Kaus
Merino
Wiggins Invitational
1st Place
106
01/14
W
F 2-1 1:26
D. Selby
Wellington
Wiggins Invitational
Round 4
106
01/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Arthur-Soliven
Columbus
Labette County Boys JV 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
113A
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:04
S. Gonzales
Timnath High School
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
106
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
I. Gray
Carthage
Labette County Boys JV 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
113A
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:52
T. Muller
Altamont-Labette County
Labette County Boys JV 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
113A
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
N. Montgomery
Madison (Madison)
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (consi)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
P. Wuebker
WHITMER
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
120
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Bergman
ANTHONY WAYNE
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
P. Woelfl
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
120
01/12
L
F 2-2 1:44
M.
Holy Family
Holy Family vs. Longmont
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 14-3 2:55
J. Westgate
Baldwin
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:57
C. Trione
Mulvane
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
MD 14-5
B. Butell
Baldwin
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 7-0 1:27
B. Estep
Fremont Ross
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
120
01/07
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:45
B. Marconi
Buckeye (Medina)
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
C. Shannon
Humboldt
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
Replay
MD 18-6
S. Terrera
Norton
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Round 2
120
01/06
L
Replay
MD 15-6
G. Harding
Galion
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Preliminary Round Rd CH 1
120
12/17
L
DEC 11-10
F. Zacarias
Parsons
Cherryvale JV Tournament
round 3
113-120
12/17
W
F 0-0
P. Hughes
Erie
Cherryvale JV Tournament
round 2
113-120
12/17
W
F 0-0
M. Tenebro
Erie
Cherryvale JV Tournament
round 1
113-120
12/13
W
F 0-0
J. Essig
Cherryvale
Coffeyville JV Mixer 2022
Round 3
112-121
12/12
L
DEC 8-5
N. Henderson
Caney
Coffeyville JV Mixer 2022
Round 2
112-121
12/12
W
DEC 6-4
F. Zacarias
Parsons
Coffeyville JV Mixer 2022
Round 1
112-121
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Daniels
Mountain Vista
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Lee
Elizabeth
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Vallejos
Rocky Ford
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
H. Killian
Caney Valley
KanOkla JV Boys
Round 3
113A
12/02
L
TF 16-0 2:44
L. Arthur-Soliven
---
KanOkla JV Boys
Round 1
113A
11/30
W
F 4-1 1:46
K. Shannon
Humboldt
Erie High School Jamboree 2022
Round 2
113
11/29
W
DEC 6-5
K. Shannon
Humboldt
Erie High School Jamboree 2022
Round 1
113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021