Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Hopkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Brookville-Ell Saline
Brookville-Ell-Saline
Ell Saline
Ell-Saline
Ell-Saline
Ell-Saline High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 9-5
C. Atteberry
Larned
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Russell
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
182
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:56
B. Walker
Beloit
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Russell
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
182
02/21
W
DEC 3-0
C. McCandless
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Russell
Round 1
182
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
B. Weber
Bishop Carroll
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 6
182
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
R. Rose
Circle High School
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 4
182
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
J. Meek
Mulvane High School
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 3
182
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
K. Baccus
Minneapolis
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 2
182
01/11
L
DEC 11-4
D. Clopton
Hesston
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Hamel
---
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
182
01/11
L
F 8-0 3:16
J. Ball
---
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
182
01/11
W
DEF 4-1 1:34
Z. McGuffey
Cheney
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:28
B. Winzer
Augusta
Council Grove JV/Girls Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182A
12/21
W
DEC 2-0
E. Whitfield
Manhattan
Council Grove JV/Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182A
12/20
W
F 11-0 2:16
M. Johnson
Ottawa
Council Grove JV/Girls Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182A
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:56
J. Finnesy
---
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varsity 6
182
12/14
L
DEC 6-4 SV
k. Baccus
---
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varsity 5
182
12/14
L
DEC 6-5
Q. Beeson
Republic County
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varisty 4
182
12/14
W
F 4-0 3:01
R. Trost
Concordia
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varsity 2
182
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:48
J. Heimann
Thomas More
Jeff Giles Memorial 2019
Varsity 1
182
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
R. Mayginnes
Onaga High School
2019 Schmeidler Invite
Round 5
182
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
C. Levario
Dodge City High School
2019 Schmeidler Invite
Round 4
182
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:48
B. Karate
Stafford
2019 Schmeidler Invite
Round 3
182
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
J. Lopez
Dodge City High School
2019 Schmeidler Invite
Round 2
182
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:31
E. Suelter
Lincoln High School
2019 Schmeidler Invite
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-0
C. Konkel
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
170
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Minkler
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
170
01/26
L
DEF 0-0
L. Shuey
Hoisington
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2019
Round 5
170
01/26
L
DEF 0-0
A. Rempel
---
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2019
Round 4
170
01/26
L
F 7-1 5:39
C. Konkel
---
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2019
Round 3
170
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Ball
---
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2019
Round 2
170
01/25
L
DEC 1-0
K. Henry
---
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2019
Round 1
170
01/18
L
DEC 6-5
T. Cott
Onaga
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Placement
170
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:54
E. Craige
Council Grove
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Round 5 (10 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 7-0 3:02
G. Murray
Wichita-South
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Round 4 (10 Man)
170
01/18
W
F 8-2 5:02
G. Lang
Baldwin
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Round 3 (10 Man)
170
01/18
L
TF 15-0 2:34
C. Hinck
---
Council Grove Varsity Tournament 2019
Round 1 (10 Man)
170
01/10
L
F 2-0 2:49
J. Gomez
Nickerson
Hoisington Duals 2019
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/10
W
F 3-0 3:40
J. McAmis
Leon-Bluestem
Hoisington Duals 2019
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/10
L
F 8-0 4:47
E. Helms
---
Hoisington Duals 2019
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/10
L
F 5-2 1:02
J. Ball
---
Hoisington Duals 2019
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:56
K. Schneweis
Hoisington
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
01/05
W
F 7-1 2:13
L. Kaser
Osborne
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
C. Robinson
---
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
01/05
L
MD 12-0
J. Hamel
---
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Keesling
Lyons
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
C. Strickler
Eureka
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Varsity 3
170
12/08
L
F 9-1 4:58
L. Kindel
Concordia
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Varsity 2
170
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:18
B. Zsuzsics
Lincoln High School
2018 Schmeidler Invite
Round 5
170
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:43
T. Showers
Republic Co. High School
2018 Schmeidler Invite
Round 4
170
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:25
J. Lopez
Dodge City High School
2018 Schmeidler Invite
Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
C. Robinson
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Hoisington
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
160
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Ball
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Hoisington
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
160
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
J. Ahring
---
2018 Leopard Round Robin
Round 5
152
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:54
S. Heise
Osborne
2018 Leopard Round Robin
Round 4
152
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
J. Ahring
---
2018 Leopard Round Robin
Round 3
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:57
M. Mitchell
Manhattan - White
2018 Leopard Round Robin
Round 2
152
02/08
W
DEC 6-5
M. Ramirez
Manhattan - White
2018 Leopard Round Robin
Round 1.B
152
02/03
L
MD 10-2
W. Weems
Hoxie
2018 Panther Classic
Round 4
152
02/03
L
F 6-1 1:39
S. Kuder
Minneapolis
2018 Panther Classic
Round 2
152
01/13
L
F 8-3 5:59
B. Barr
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
Q. Hoffman
Great Bend
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
01/13
L
F 5-0 3:15
M. Cardello
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
01/13
L
F 6-2 3:28
J. Alcantar
Wichita North
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
01/13
L
F 5-0 4:27
T. Shegog
Wichita Southeast
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement
152
01/06
W
F 13-4 4:43
B. Ortiz
Lyons
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 4-2 4:53
C. Edwards
---
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 5-3 3:22
J. Ahring
---
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:39
A. Griffin
Hesston
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Ball
Hoisington
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
12/16
W
MD 8-0
C. Harrell
Hays
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 3 (3 Man)
152A
12/16
W
DEC 7-5
P. Miller
Salina-Central
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 1 (3 Man)
152A
12/09
W
F 4-10 2:24
G. Whitney
---
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 4
152
12/09
L
MD 14-5
W. Pfeifer
Thomas More
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 3
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Matthews
Russell
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 2
152
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Saunders
---
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 1-B
152
12/09
L
F 12-2 2:54
R. Rodriguez
---
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 1-A (10 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:51
B. Shao
St. John`s Military School
2017 Darrell Schmeidler Invite
Round 5
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:51
A. Bird
Ell-Saline High School
2017 Darrell Schmeidler Invite
Round 4
152
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
L. Hernandez
---
2017 Darrell Schmeidler Invite
Round 3
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Ahring
---
2017 Darrell Schmeidler Invite
Round 2
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:15
B. Shao
St. John`s Military School
2017 Darrell Schmeidler Invite
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024