Completed
Jun 15
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayland Allen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
C2X
C2x
Marvin Ridge
North Carolina
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 7-2
T. Williams
UNAFFILIATED
2024 NCWAY ROOKIE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
02/18
W
F 9-0 3:12
Q. Stokes
Alamance County Wrestlers
2024 NCWAY ROOKIE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
02/18
L
F 7-0 3:12
L. Mccorquodale
SSWA
2024 NCWAY ROOKIE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:55
A. Hicks
Maiden Middle
42nd Annual Jr High State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
J. Klotz
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
42nd Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
C. Tarlton
Piedmont
2024 Union County Middle School Tourn.
Consolation SF and RR2B
113
01/27
L
F 4-1 3:31
G. Hancock
Weddington
2024 Union County Middle School Tourn.
Semis and RR 2
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:34
L. Oakley
Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Round 5 (5 Man)
110/115
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
A. Stewert
Catawba Rasslin`
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
110/115
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
D. McGinnis
Lost Boyz
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
110/115
01/14
L
F 12-1 4:17
L. Webb
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
110/115
01/07
W
MD 9-0
S. Sturgill
Atlas
End of Days Rookie 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
01/07
W
MD 12-0
Z. Allen
Lost Boyz
End of Days Rookie 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/07
W
MD 8-0
M. Olsen
Core Wrestling
End of Days Rookie 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
01/06
L
F 6-0 1:30
S. Tuionetoa
Lost Boyz
End of Days 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
S. Uhl
Trojans Wrestling Club
End of Days 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/06
L
DEC 5-1 UTB
C. Janawsky
Mat Masters
End of Days 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:06
P. Nilson
Bethel Vikings
End of Days 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
11/11
L
F 4-0 3:59
N. Parker
Union Academy
Piedmont Takedown TOurnament
Round 5 (6 Man)
110-118
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
G. Brooks
Parkwood
Piedmont Takedown TOurnament
Round 4 (6 Man)
110-118
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Edwards
Piedmont
Piedmont Takedown TOurnament
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-118
11/11
W
F 6-0 4:32
J. Vinson
Metrolina
Piedmont Takedown TOurnament
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-118
11/11
W
MD 8-0
B. Staringer
Cuthbertson
Piedmont Takedown TOurnament
Round 1 (6 Man)
110-118
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Ferguson
Piedmont
2023 Union County Middle School Tourn.
3rd place and RR 3
113
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
P. Painter
Parkwood
2023 Union County Middle School Tourn.
Consolation SF and RR2B
113
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:59
A. Ferguson
Piedmont
2023 Union County Middle School Tourn.
Quarters and RR 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024