Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Narber
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Shippensburg
Shippensburg University Of Pennsylvania
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-5
D. McClure
---
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Reimel
Kutztown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/12
L
DEC 10-4
E. Morrill
Millersville
Shippensburg @ Millersville
Round 1
184
02/06
W
MD 11-2
G. Reinwald
Gannon
Gannon @ Shippensburg
Round 1
184
02/02
L
DEC 7-0
B. Biddle
---
Shippensburg @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
184
01/26
W
DEC 5-0
R. Simmons
East Stroudsburg
Shippensburg @ East Stroudsburg
Round 1
184
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
D. Ross
Elizabethtown
Elizabethtown @ Shippensburg
Round 1
184
01/10
L
DEC 3-2
N. Bowlen
Seton Hill
Shippensburg @ Seton Hill
Round 1
184
12/08
L
DEC 9-4
E. Morrill
Millersville
PSAC championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/08
L
DEC 7-3
C. Rogovich
Kutztown
PSAC championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/03
W
DEC 1-0
T. Begin
---
Mercyhurst @ Shippensburg
Round 1
184
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
TF 17-2 4:43
G. Sita
---
NCAA DII Super Regional East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/23
W
DEC 11-5
C. Morgan
West Liberty University
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
02/23
L
DEC 6-0
S. Edwards
---
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/02
W
DEC 8-6
D. Warner
---
East Stroudsburg @ Shippensburg
Round 1
174
01/29
L
DEC 7-3
D. Greenwald
Seton Hill
Seton Hill @ Shippensburg
Round 1
174
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
K. Murphy
Bloomsburg
PSAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
J. Stratton
---
PSAC Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/22
W
F 6-1 4:55
T. Mentzer
Elizabethtown
Shippensburg @ Elizabethtown
Round 1
174
11/09
W
F 4-1 6:06
L. Lohr
Waynesburg
Shippensburg @ Waynesburg
Round 1
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 6-1 4:48
g. smith
---
NCAA DII Super Regional -East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/24
L
MD 16-5
I. White
---
NCAA DII Super Regional -East
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 0-0 5:40
T. Warner
---
Kutztown @ Shippensburg
Round 1
165
01/29
L
DEC 4-1
T. Druck
Seton Hill
Shippensburg @ Seton Hill
Round 1
165
01/25
W
DEC 8-4
L. Frank
Millersville
Shippensburg @ Millersville
Round 1
174
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
C. Boyd
Tiffin
2017 Kutztown University Duals
Round 6 (Saturday 1/21 - 2:30 PM)
174
01/20
W
MD 12-2
F. Straka
Minot State (N.D.)
2017 Kutztown University Duals
Round 5 (Saturday 1/21 - 1:00 PM)
174
01/20
L
MD 12-4
J. Glunt
Belmont Abbey
2017 Kutztown University Duals
Round 1 (Friday 1/20 - 6:00 PM)
165
01/20
W
MD 10-0
I. Collins
American International
2017 Kutztown University Duals
Round 4 (Saturday 1/21 - 11:30 AM)
174
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:15
D. Jerrems
Elizabethtown
Elizabethtown @ Shippensburg
Round 1
165
12/10
L
MD 10-2
J. Siegrist
Lock Haven
PSAC Tournament
Consi-Qtrs
165
12/10
L
TF 17-2 4:33
T. Reinhart
Pitt-Johnstown
PSAC Tournament
QuarterFinals
165
12/08
L
MD 13-2
B.
Messiah
Messiah @ Shippensburg
Round 1
174
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:50
G. Smith
Gannon
Shippensburg duals Mercyhurst/Gannon
Champ. Round 1
174
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
K. Holman
Mercyhurst
Shippensburg duals Mercyhurst/Gannon
Champ. Round 1
174
11/21
L
MD 12-4
D. Kilroy
The College of New Jersey
Shippensburg vs. The College of New Jersey
Round 1
174
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023