Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephen Myers
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Elmhurst
Lindsey Wilson
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 0-0
C. Price
UW-Whitewater
gator duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/20
L
DEC 8-2
C. Price
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Gator Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
11/15
L
DEC 8-5
J. Newton
Ohio State
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
10/26
L
DEC 4-1
D. Kasper
---
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
165
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Haugen
Baker
2014 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
149
03/08
W
DEC 7-4
R. McCarty
---
2014 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals & Wrestleback Rd 3
149
03/07
L
DEC 5-4
T. Lashbrook
Morningside
2014 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
149
02/23
W
NC 0-0
S. Conners
---
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
4th Place Match (16 Man)
149
02/22
L
DEF 1-0 0:01
I. Thomas
Lindsey Wilson
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
Placement (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
F 4-1 1:34
R. Prior
Life University
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
DEC 5-4
S. Conners
---
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
F 10-1 1:07
M. Roadruck
---
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
TF 25-10 5:10
J. Drever
Life University
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
S. Conners
---
NAIA Eastern Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Screptock
Tiffin University
Greyhound Open
Placement Round
149
02/01
W
DEF 16-4 5:43
L. Blanton
---
Greyhound Open
6WB
149
02/01
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
C. Cummings
Ohio
Greyhound Open
Round 6
149
02/01
W
DEC 2-1 TB2
J. Jenkins
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Greyhound Open
Round 5
149
02/01
L
DEC 3-2
M. Screptock
Tiffin University
Greyhound Open
Round 4
149
02/01
W
DEC 10-3
T. Manspeaker
Indianapolis
Greyhound Open
Round 2
149
01/11
L
DEC 5-0
T. Lashbrook
Morningside
NWCA NAIA National Duals
Round 2
149
01/11
L
DEC 6-1
B. Wright
Grand View
NWCA NAIA National Duals
1st & 3rd Place Matches
149
12/14
L
DEC 6-3
B. Fickel
Ashland University
35th Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/14
W
DEC 14-10
K. Thompson
Coker
35th Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/14
W
DEC 5-4
C. Bunker
---
35th Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/14
L
DEC 9-8
N. Ball
Lake Erie College
35th Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
DQ 9-4
A. Hobley
West Liberty University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
DEC 11-5
C. Nuss
Thiel College
Ohio Northern Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/07
L
DEC 6-3
G. Pederson
Olivet College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
TF 22-7 5:53
R. Pennock
Olivet College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
F 8-3 3:32
K. Brezovec
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
TF 17-2 4:33
C. Little
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/02
W
DEC 11-8
S. Borja
Newberry
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) @ Newberry
Round 1
149
11/25
W
DEC 10-6
B. Hamann
North Carolina State
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) @ North Carolina State
Round 1
149
11/09
L
DEC 2-1
J. Pennell
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
149
11/09
W
TF 20-4
D. Diaz
---
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/09
L
DEC 2-1
C. Heffernan
---
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
11/09
W
MD 13-5
M. Cleaver
Northern Illinois
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024