Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Douglas Tews
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 11-6 4:12
S. Graham
McAdory
AHSAA 5A-6A State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/19
W
F 2-2 0:56
C. Holifield
---
AHSAA 5A-6A State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
02/19
W
F 11-4 3:25
J. Clement
---
AHSAA 5A-6A State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Finley
Alexandria
AHSAA 5A-6A State Wrestling Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
02/18
L
DEC 10-8
J. Harris
---
AHSAA 5A-6A State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 16-8 3:14
P. Splawn
Springville
Brady Bergeron Region 6 Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 0-0
T. Bowie
Hayden
Brady Bergeron Region 6 Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
01/05
W
F 10-0 2:25
J. Hough
Pell City
Brady Bergeron Region 6 Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 0-0
J. Harris
---
Brady Bergeron Region 6 Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/05
L
F 2-2 1:37
C. Kornegay
Clay Chalkville
Brady Bergeron Region 6 Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
12/31
L
F 12-1 5:00
M. Franks
---
Hayden Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
12/31
W
F 0-0
T. Bowie
Hayden
Hayden Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
FOR 0-0
T. Foster
Daphne
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 160
02/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Snow
Spanish Fort
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 160
02/08
L
F 2-7 3:58
R. Surles
Pell City
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Placement Matches 5th/6th and 7th/8th
160
02/08
L
F 11-0 4:38
C. Caneer
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Consolation Round Quarters-Finals (16/3 & 32/5)
160
02/08
W
F 7-0 1:12
J. Banks
Hueytown
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
160
02/08
L
F 6-0 3:17
J. Theus
Clay-Chalkville
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
160
01/20
W
MD 13-4
A. CROSBY
Shades Valley
Jefferson County Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
172
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. JUAREZ
Hueytown
Jefferson County Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
01/20
L
F 0-0
S. Graham
McAdory High School
Jefferson County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/20
W
F 0-0
A. CROSBY
Shades Valley
Jefferson County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/20
W
F 0-0
N. DICKINSON
Gardendale Hs
Jefferson County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
C. Bedics
Homewood Hs
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
01/18
W
DEC 12-6
L. Olson
Ashville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Mcfarland
McAdory High School
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
01/18
L
F 6-1 5:18
C. Atkins
Westminster Christian Academy
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020