Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Surles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Pell City
Pell City
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
P. Dupper
Decatur
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 170
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Spradley
Benjamin Russell
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 170
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
P. Wilson
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:48
A. Tymchenko
Hartselle
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:14
J. Squires
Buckhorn
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
S. Jr.
Pinson Valley
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Horton
Mortimer Jordan HS
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Wiley
Shades Valley
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/29
L
DEC 10-4
M. Moffett
Fultondale
WILDCAT WRAP UP
Round 1
170
01/28
L
F 0-0
C. SYKES
Shelby County
WILDCAT WRAP UP
Round 1
170
01/28
W
F 0-0 5:00
R. Wilson
Carver Birmingham
WILDCAT WRAP UP
Round 1
170
01/27
L
TF 16-1 5:52
J.
Spain Park Hs
Auburn and Pell City
Round 1
170
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:08
J. Lackey
Auburn
Auburn and Pell City
Round 1
170
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Smiley
Lincoln
Quad Welborn/ Lincoln/ MoJo
Round 1
170
01/21
W
DEC 10-6
B. Neill
Bayside Academy
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
1st & 3rd
172
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:20
O. BRYANT
Oak Grove
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
Consi semis
172
01/21
W
F 3-0 1:54
M. Smith
Ashville
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
W. Sudduth
American Christian Academy
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
rd 4
172
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:14
A. KNIGHT
McAdory High School
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
rd 3
172
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
A. Mallen
Homewood Hs
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
rd 2
172
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. BRASSEAL
Gardendale Hs
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
172
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
M. Moffett
Fultondale
Tri Fultondale/ Springville
Round 1
170
01/17
W
DEC 7-6
C. Weaver
Alabama School for the Blind
Tri Moody/ ASB
Round 1
170
01/12
W
F 0-0
N. Linderman
Leeds
Leeds Quad
Champ. Round 1
170
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
T. Brown
East Limestone
2023 Michael Pruitt Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:57
C. Hogan
Mortimer Jordan
2023 Michael Pruitt Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
01/07
L
MD 11-2
B. Warfel
Nolensville
2023 Michael Pruitt Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
11/22
L
Replay
TF 21-5 2:43
D. Powe
Gardendale Hs
2022 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
11/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:01
G. Friese
Mortimer Jordan HS
2022 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
B. Thrash
Alexandria HS
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 3 (16/1 and 32/3)
170
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Newton
Oxford
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 2 (32 Man)
170
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:53
J. Davis
Southside, Gadsden
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Championship round of 16 (16 and 32 man)
170
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-10 4:15
W. Stafford
Buckhorn
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Championship of 32 (32 Man)
170
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
J. McDonald
Moody Hs
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
01/22
W
F 3-0 3:29
J. Strange
Hewitt-Trussville
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:37
H. Eldridge
Homewood HS
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
01/22
L
F 5-5 5:34
J. Carter
Shelby County
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Harris
Arab
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
172
01/15
L
DEC 10-8
J. Hall
Hazel Green HS
Michael Pruitt Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:03
K. King
Arab
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172
01/15
W
F 2-7 5:04
R. Amsler
Bob Jones
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
01/15
W
DEC 6-5
B. Lessmann
Bob Jones
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
DEC 6-3
I. Osbourn
Chelsea
AHSAA Officials Clinic
Rd. 4
182B
06/26
W
DEC 4-1
J. Harris
Mortimer Jordan HS
AHSAA Officials Clinic
Rd. 3
182B
06/26
L
DEC 4-3
E. Lessears
Mcadory
AHSAA Officials Clinic
Rd. 2
182B
06/26
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Putman
Vestavia Hills
AHSAA Officials Clinic
Rd. 1
182B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 15-1
J. Theus
Clay-Chalkville
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 160
02/13
L
F 2-2 1:50
P. Royster
Chelsea
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 160
01/18
L
F 6-0 4:20
C. Caneer
Buckhorn
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
P. Nelson
Huntsville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
162
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
C. Fincher
Ashville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
162
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023