Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Agustin Franco
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Channel Island HS
Channel Islands
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:43
J. Mora
Glendora
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Conso Round WB
113
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
C. Ramirez
Walnut
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round 1
113
01/27
W
MD 10-2
L. Farias
St. Joseph
Santa Maria Francisco Villa Memorial tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:49
B. Shafer
San Luis Obispo
Santa Maria Francisco Villa Memorial tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
B. Camacho
Righetti
Santa Maria Francisco Villa Memorial tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/27
W
DEC 10-5
T. Hixon
Morro Bay
Santa Maria Francisco Villa Memorial tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/27
W
DEC 10-5
B. Shafer
San Luis Obispo
Santa Maria Francisco Villa Memorial tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
10/15
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:21
W. Eddy
Chain Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
106 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Crum
Swwwc
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
F 5-6 3:16
D. OCampo
Falcons
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
05/06
L
Replay
TF 21-6 2:37
C. Owens
Mohave WC
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:42
J. Kim
Ayala
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Conso Round WB
113
02/10
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:51
C. Montoya
---
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round 1
113
12/08
W
DEC 10-3
M. Ortega
Camarillo
Camarillo 6-Way
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Blackmom
Newbury Park
Camarillo 6-Way
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Hernandez
Pacifica OX
Camarillo 6-Way
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 2-2 2:21
B. Robles
Hueneme
Camarillo 6-Way
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021