Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alijah Gohl
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Corydon Central
Corydon wrestling club
Outlaws HS2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 6-3
J. Fouty
Whiteland High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
157
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
C. Philpott
Floyd Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
157
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
H. Hostetter
Intense Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
157
02/11
W
DEC 9-2
D. Greika
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
157
02/11
W
F 9-0 2:12
T. LaBolt
Club Madison
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
157
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
C. Tonte
Franklin Community High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
157
02/11
W
F 3-1 1:59
S. Hudson
Brownsburg
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
157
02/03
L
F 10-3 2:52
L. Cooper
Columbus East
IHSAA Regional @ Jeffersonville
Quarters (8 Man)
157
01/27
L
MD 17-5
B. Hester
Charlestown
IHSAA Jeffersonville Sectional
Placement Matches
157
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:18
A. Carillo
Jeffersonville
IHSAA Jeffersonville Sectional
Semis and WB
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
O. Ferguson
North Harrison
IHSAA Jeffersonville Sectional
Quarters
157
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Rock Creek Academy
IHSAA Jeffersonville Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
MD 15-3
J. Terry
Silver Creek
Mid Southern Conference
3rd Place
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
O. Ferguson
North Harrison
Mid Southern Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
E. Bowling
Salem
Mid Southern Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 11-0 2:31
B. Martin
Eastern Pekin
Mid Southern Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/18
W
F 0-0 4:48
N. Ring
Southridge
Southridge @ Corydon Central
Round 1
157
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Oberholtzer
ISI Wrestling White
King of the Ring Halloween Bash
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
R. Muslimovic
ISI Wrestling Blue
King of the Ring Halloween Bash
RR Rnd 3
157 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:26
A. Bustamante
Failed Hoopers
King of the Ring Halloween Bash
RR Rnd 5
157 lbs
10/08
L
Replay
MD 13-3
M. Stephenson
WrightWay
King of the Ring Halloween Bash
RR Rnd 2
157 lbs
10/08
L
Replay
F 6-4 3:14
I. Sinnott
Elite Athletic Club WE
King of the Ring Halloween Bash
RR Rnd 1
165 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020