Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Gaw
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Shepherd
Shepherd HS
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
DEC 5-4
T. Wilcox
---
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-145
04/02
L
F 4-1 0:32
C. Swiderski
Dundee
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-145
03/27
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Kartes
---
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
03/27
W
DEC 8-2
M. Stepanovich
Benzie Central
MHSAA Regional 9-3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
03/27
W
F 2-0 4:33
T. Mertes
---
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
03/27
L
DEC 6-0
T. Wilcox
---
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
03/20
W
DEC 3-0
K. Campbell
Gladwin
MHSAA District 18-3
Placement
145
03/20
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Kartes
---
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
145
03/20
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Brune
Shepherd
MHSAA District 18-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
145
03/20
W
F 10-0 3:16
M. Nunn
---
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
145
03/06
W
MD 10-2
G. Montague
Fremont HS
Fremont HS @ Shepherd HS
Round 1
145
03/06
L
MD 11-1
R.
Springport HS
Springport HS @ Shepherd HS
Round 1
145
02/20
W
DEC 4-0
R. Madison
Grand Blanc HS
Shepherd HS @ Grand Blanc HS
Round 1
145
02/18
W
F 0-0
A. Schneider
St Louis HS
St Louis HS @ Shepherd HS
Round 1
152
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
C.
Chippewa Hills HS
Shepherd HS @ Chippewa Hills HS
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 0-1 2:56
D. Reiff
Constantine
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D3-130
03/06
L
DEC 12-7
S. Rosales
Alma
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-130
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:05
L. 102
---
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
A. Goodson
Sanford Meridian
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
02/22
W
DEC 4-0
D. Chrzanowski
Benzie Central
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
02/19
L
F 6-0 4:59
C. Hayes
Chippewa Hills HS
Chippewa Hills HS @ Shepherd HS
Round 1
135
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
C. Hayes
Remus Chippewa Hills
MHSAA District 18-3
Placement
130
02/15
W
DEC 12-8
T. Brooks
---
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
130
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. 102
---
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
130
01/25
L
F 8-2 5:04
D. Gonzales
Fowlerville
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135
01/25
W
DEC 6-4
E. Lloyd
Swartz Creek
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Daniels
St. Louis
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Carrier
Swartz Creek
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
01/18
L
MD 12-2
D. Tant
---
The 58th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons. Semi`s
135
01/18
W
DEC 7-3
C. Cowhy
Yale HS
The 58th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons Rd 2
135
01/18
L
F 2-2 3:53
L. Hansen
Chippewa Hills HS
The 58th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
01/08
L
F 0-0 5:21
J. Collins
---
Shepherd Dual
Champ. Round 1
135
12/28
W
DEC 8-1
C. Stasick
John Glenn HS (Bay City)
2019 Freeland Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
12/28
W
DEC 7-2
D. Parent
---
2019 Freeland Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
12/28
W
MD 17-6
J. Bell
Ogemaw Heights HS
2019 Freeland Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
12/28
L
DEC 9-4
C. Schelb
Midland HS
2019 Freeland Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
12/26
W
MD 17-4
D. Marr
St Louis HS
Shepherd HS @ St Louis HS
Round 1
130
12/14
W
DEC 2-1
E. Reinsma
Hudsonville
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
12/14
W
DEC 4-3
J. Joyce
Dexter
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
12/14
W
MD 13-2
L. Acosta
Novi
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
12/14
L
F 10-0 3:26
L. Wolford
New Lothrop
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. Stone
DeWitt
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/14
W
DEC 2-1
E. Reinsma
Hudsonville HS
Howell Invitational VA
Champ. Round 1
135
12/12
W
F 0-0
H. Frank
Ithaca HS
Shepherd Dual
Champ. Round 1
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024