Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayden Wall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove 2
Wasilla High School
Wasilla High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
F 0-0
H. Evans
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:48
L. Taula
Brighton
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/09
L
DEF 4-1 1:57
S. Heywood
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 12-1 2:27
B. Poulsen
Delta
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 9-0 3:40
H. Chariton
Mountain View
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
DEC 10-5
D. Stoor
Canyon View
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 9-5
J. Ethridge
Payson
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
T. Leavitt
South Sevier
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
D. Arenivar
Cedar City
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
DEC 7-5
J. Larsen
Stansbury
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. VanTassell
Duchesne
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 7-6
Q. Valerie
Payson 2
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:08
C. Monsen
Timpanogos
Timpanogos @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
MD 8-0
J. Briones
West Anchorage
2015 ASAA 4A State Championships
Round 5 Cons Rnd 2
106
12/18
L
MD 14-6
B. Linne
---
2015 ASAA 4A State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
106
12/12
L
F 2-2 3:04
G. Hutchison
Soldotna School
2015 Region III Wrestling Championships
Round 9 Finals
106
12/11
W
DEC 3-0
T. Severson
Colony Knights High School
2015 Region III Wrestling Championships
round 4 semi bottom
106
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:56
W. Newman
Homer
2015 North/South Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
12/05
W
F 9-1 4:51
G. Smith
Nikiski High School
2015 North/South Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/05
L
F 2-0 2:50
T. Severson
Colony High School
2015 North/South Team Duals
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/05
L
F 6-0 3:51
G. Hutchison
Soldotna
2015 North/South Team Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
10/30
L
F 22-8 5:24
J. Spencer
---
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Fri. Round 1 - 4:00pm
106
10/30
W
DEC 14-9
G. Hutchison
Soldotna
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Sat. Round 1 - 10:00am
106
10/30
W
F 4-2 2:48
B. Gonzalez-Bermudez
---
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Sat. Round 3 - 1:00pm
106
10/30
W
F 8-1 1:54
K. Blackwell
Service High School Cougars
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Fri. Round 2 - 5:30pm
106
10/30
W
F 5-0 1:39
K. Jones
Kotzebue High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Sat. Round 2 - 11:30am
106
10/24
W
MD 8-0
T. Severson
Colony High School
Throwdown in Snowtown 2015
1st and 2nd 5,8,16
106
10/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Sarmiento
Seward High School
Throwdown in Snowtown 2015
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
10/23
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Packer
Colony High School
Throwdown in Snowtown 2015
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
10/23
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Sarmiento
Seward High School
Wasilla High School vs. Seward High School
Round 1
106
10/17
W
F 7-4 4:44
B. Rogers
Dimond
The Altercation 2015
3/4 8,16,32
106
10/17
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Dye
Dillingham High School
The Altercation 2015
Semi Back 8,16,32
106
10/17
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Severson
Colony High School
The Altercation 2015
Semi Front 8,16,32
106
10/16
W
F 2-0 1:54
N. Stoltenberg
---
The Altercation 2015
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
TF 16-0 4:30
L. Fasulo
Anchor Kings
Alaska Battle Cats FS/FLK Wrstlng Tourn
Afternoon
116-126
04/18
L
F 0-0 2:21
R. Demboski
---
Alaska Battle Cats FS/FLK Wrstlng Tourn
Afternoon
116-126
04/18
W
F 8-1 3:29
M. Worth
Alaska Battle Cats Wrestling
Alaska Battle Cats FS/FLK Wrstlng Tourn
Afternoon
116-126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024