Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clay McKee
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bad Bass
Beast Mode
Morton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 4-2
I. Sinnott
Elite Athletic Club DZ
Cheesehead HS Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
03/30
L
DEC 7-2
J. McGill
Apex Wrestling
Cheesehead HS Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
03/30
W
DEC 6-0
A. Tack
ISI
Cheesehead HS Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
03/30
L
F 6-1 3:08
S. Washburn
DC Elite
Cheesehead HS Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
03/29
L
DEC 10-6
C. Bishop
Apex
Cheesehead Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
180
03/29
L
DEC 5-0
A. Tucker
Alpha Elite
Cheesehead Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
180
02/10
L
DEC 2-1
R. Nelson
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:20
J. Schmick
Dunlap
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 16-2 4:45
S. Goplin
Streator (Twp.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-2 3:33
X. York
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 0-0
C. Brolley
Washington
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Placement Matches
157
02/03
W
TF 15-0
J. Schmick
Dunlap
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Semis and WB3
157
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:45
K. Thomas
Stanford (Olympia)
Morton @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
C. Brolley
Washington
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 14-0 2:46
J. Schmick
Dunlap
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/11
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Rokey
Washington
Dunlap/Morton/Washington
Round 1
157
01/11
W
F 10-1 4:26
J. Schmick
Dunlap
Dunlap/Morton/Washington
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 9-1 5:27
A. Frye
Lincoln
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:13
W. Durham
East Peoria
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:48
A. Martinez
Peoria (Richwoods)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:47
R. Nelson
Yorkville Christian High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:53
Z. Pocivasek
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
D. Muehlenberg
Sun Prairie East/West
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Henschel
West Bend East
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/30
W
MD 13-1
C. Johnson
Weyauwega-Fremont
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/30
W
F 6-2 2:21
Y. Aitzemkour
New Trier
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
A. Zirbel
Waukesha North
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
TF 15-0 4:19
P. Salinas
Appleton North
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:38
G. Gomez
Round Lake
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
Replay
TF 16-0 5:35
M. Swisher
Wilmington
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 5 Place Matches
157
12/09
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:31
T. Shannon
Macomb
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 4 Semis
157
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
N. Moreno
Evergreen Park
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 3 Quarters
157
12/08
W
F 10-0 3:51
B. Flinn
East Peoria
Morton, East Peoria, Pekin
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Gosch
Pekin
Morton, East Peoria, Pekin
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 9-0 3:04
J. Johnson
Crete (C.-Monee)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 5 (Place Bouts)
157
12/02
W
F 8-2 3:25
N. Jungman
Chicago (Kennedy)
McLaughlin Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:28
M. Bew
Joliet (Central)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 3 (Quarters & 2nd WB`s)
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Duggan
Plainfield (East)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 2 (Champ R2 & 1st WB`s)
157
11/21
W
F 0-0 3:03
S. Goplin
Streator (Twp.)
Streator, IVC, Morton
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
K. Bush
Camp Point Central
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi Quarters
152
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Simpson
Moline
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
152
03/12
W
Replay
MD 12-3
T. Tomasello
Crystal Lake Central
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
2nd WB
152
03/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:59
D. Murillo
Proviso West
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
152
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
L. Mccoy
Civic Memorial
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 32
152
02/26
W
DEC 7-2
J. Caraballo
---
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/26
W
MD 14-0
O. Moser
Illinois Valley Central
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/26
W
F 6-0 4:55
N. Malloy
Galesburg
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:15
R. Durdan
Normal
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-2
C. Welbourne
Havana
IWCOA 2022 C Reg Normal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/27
W
F 6-4 2:10
G. Tegbede
East Peoria
IWCOA 2022 C Reg Normal
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/27
L
DEC 9-5
N. Misukonis
Bloomington
IWCOA 2022 C Reg Normal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/27
W
DEC 8-2
J. Rockhold
Deer Creek Mackkinaw
IWCOA 2022 C Reg Normal
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/12
L
MD 9-0
J. Gonzalez
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Thomas
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/12
L
TF 17-2 1:46
B. Peet
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/11
W
F 14-8 5:07
C. Land
Ottawa
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/05
L
TF 16-0 4:27
N. Mueller
Dunlap
IHSA 2A Regional @ Washington
Placement Matches
152
02/05
W
F 2-0 3:56
M. Vincent
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Washington
Semis and WB3
152
02/05
W
F 8-1 2:21
A. Walker
Peoria (hs)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Washington
Quarters and WB1
152
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:13
A. Blackburn
Mattoon Green Wave
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 5 - Champ Semi`s & Consolation
152
12/18
W
DEC 4-0
M. WALKER
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Eagles
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Consolation
152
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:54
R. Watt
---
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 3 - Champ & Consolation
152
12/17
L
MD 19-6
C. Powell
East St Louis Flyers
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 1 - Championship
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020