Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Bew
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Joliet (Central)
Joliet Central
Joliet West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:48
D. Silzer
Lockport (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Placement Matches
157
02/03
W
DEC 7-6
S. Razo
Romeoville (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Semifinal WB`s
157
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
A. Frescura
Minooka
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Semifinals & 3rd Round WB`s
157
02/03
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Frankowiak
Normal (Community)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Quarterfinals & 1st Round WB`s
157
01/30
L
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Garcia
Joliet (West)
Joliet (Central) @ Joliet (West)
Round 1
165
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Frescura
Minooka
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
MD 14-2
C. Pierceall
Plainfield South
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 4 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 12-4 3:32
N. Duggan
Plainfield East
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 11-4
N. Lemke
Plainfield Central
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/11
L
F 13-1
C. Pierceall
Plainfield (South)
Plainfield (South) @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1
157
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
M. Laudadio
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield (Central) @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
D. Giles
Wheaton Academy
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:09
N. Lemke
Plainfield Central
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
R. Gaston
Alton
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:08
P. Marzen
Geneva
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Lewis
Romeoville (H.S.)
Joliet (Central) @ Romeoville (H.S.)
Round 1
165
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
A. Hanft
Hickman(Columbia)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Place Matches
157
12/29
L
DEC 8-2
L. Bunn
Bolivar
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Semis & WB & EF Round 5
157
12/29
L
F 4-2 2:16
G. Derhake
Quincy
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons. Quarters & EF Round 4
157
12/28
L
F 10-0 2:17
N. Misukonis
Bloomington
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
157
12/28
L
DEC 3-1
T. Faulkner
CBC
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
157
12/28
L
F 7-0 5:36
G. Decker
Mahomet Seymour
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
157
12/07
L
DEC 11-9
p. gilhooly
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Shepard Duals
Round 1
157
12/07
L
MD 15-5
J. LaSota
Downers Grove (North)
Shepard Duals
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 8-0 3:28
C. Mckee
Morton
McLaughlin Classic
Round 3 (Quarters & 2nd WB`s)
157
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
T. Golden
Kankakee (McNamara)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 2 (Champ R2 & 1st WB`s)
157
12/01
W
DEC 6-2
T. Howard
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Joliet Central/Shepard Tri
Round 1
157
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Askar
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Joliet (Central) @ Orland Park (Sandburg)
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
TF 19-2 2:35
C. Pierceall
Plainfield South
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/26
W
DEC 10-4
A. Ruiz
Romeoville
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/26
L
F 4-0 2:45
M. Poe
Bolingbrook
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/26
W
DEC 10-4
L. Tihlarik
Minooka
IWCOA 2023 SC Reg Joliet West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020