Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Sheard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Omaha Gross
Omaha Gross Catholic
Omaha South
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:33
T. Erickson
York
NSAA Class B District 2
Placements
113
02/10
W
F 8-0 1:58
W. Terry
Ashland-Greenwood
NSAA Class B District 2
Consi Semis
113
02/10
L
F 6-7 3:54
F. Wallace
Gering
NSAA Class B District 2
Semis and WB3
113
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:06
L. Harman
Lincoln Standing Bear
NSAA Class B District 2
Quarters and WB1
113
02/03
W
TF 18-3 2:30
T. Hancock
Omaha Concordia
Ron Severson Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 10-3 2:12
D. Krier
LIncoln Pius X
Ron Severson Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 3:09
J. Lopez
Douglas County West
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 8-3 1:52
L. Harman
Standing Bear
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
N. Archibald
Logan-Magnolia
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 4
113
01/27
W
F 6-1 3:00
N. Gurung
Omaha Benson
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 3
113
01/27
W
F 10-3 2:56
R. Sidzyik
Omaha Creighton Prep
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 2
113
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Streeter
Omaha Creighton Prep
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Placement Matches
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Wulff
Omaha Northwest
Omaha Gross Catholic/Omaha South/Omaha Northwest triangular
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 6-3 1:12
N. Gurung
Omaha Benson
Omaha Benson @ Omaha Gross Catholic
Round 1
113
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Unle
Omaha Bryan
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Placement Matches
113
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
R. Klucas
Waverly
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 3
113
01/20
W
F 8-2 3:24
M. Hutt
Omaha North
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 2
113
01/16
L
MD 12-4
C. Welte
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2024 River Cities Conference Tournament
Round 4
113
01/16
W
F 13-3 3:22
N. Moreno
South Sioux City
2024 River Cities Conference Tournament
Round 3
113
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
K. Streeter
Creighton Prep
2024 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 6
113
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
K. Moore
Beatrice
2024 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 5
113
01/06
W
F 15-4 2:44
I. Giron
Lexington
2024 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 4 (7-8 Pool)
113
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:42
M. Himmel-Brennan
Gretna East
2024 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 3 (7-8 Pool)
113
12/21
W
F 11-0 4:34
C. Jeys
Conestoga
gross catholic/yutan/connestoga triangular
Round 1
126
12/12
W
DEC 3-0
H. Harlow
Douglas County West
Omaha Gross Catholic @ Douglas County West
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Kelley
Hastings
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
B106
02/17
L
Replay
F 14-2 5:42
H. Loges
Blair
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
B106
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-2 5:39
T. Erickson
York
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B106
01/28
W
F 6-0 3:06
O. Tut
Lincoln Pius X
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Wilson
Omaha Benson
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
106
01/27
W
F 11-2 2:58
C. Anang
Omaha Creighton Prep
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
106
01/21
W
MD 8-0
E. Stahl
Hinton
2023 Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 5
106
01/21
L
TF 17-2 3:22
A. Unle
Omaha Bryan
2023 Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 4
106
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:50
O. Pena
Omaha Buena Vista
2023 Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 3
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Wilson
Omaha Benson
2023 Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 2
106
01/21
W
DEC 12-10
J. Ferguson
Elkhorn North
2023 Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 2-13 3:02
C. Caudill
Syracuse
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:54
J. Reyes
South Sioux City
2023 River Cities Conference Tournament
Round 4
113
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
G. Ourada
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2023 River Cities Conference Tournament
Round 2
113
01/10
L
F 18-5 1:02
A. Unle
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Bryan @ Omaha Gross Catholic
Round 1
113
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
R. Kahny
Norfolk
2023 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 6
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:30
E. Sedlacek
Marysville
2023 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 5
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:16
G. Kaiser
Lexington
2023 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 4 (5-6 RR 16 Pool)
106
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
T. Belding
Beatrice
2023 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 3 (5-6 RR 16 Pool)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
N. Phillips
Omaha North
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
A106
02/18
L
Replay
MD 8-0
i. Ekdahl
---
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
A106
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Unle
---
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
A106
01/20
W
DEC 12-6
H. True
Omaha Central
The Coach Kottich Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/20
L
DEC 8-5
J. Reyes
South Sioux City
The Coach Kottich Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/20
L
F 8-3 1:24
A. Unle
Omaha Bryan
The Coach Kottich Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 7-1 3:01
L. Htoo
Omaha Benson
The Coach Kottich Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/15
L
F 12-0 2:48
M. Soucek
Gretna
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 4 Combined
113
01/15
L
F 8-0 4:38
R. Bratetic
Omaha Bryan
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 1 Combined
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024