Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Williams-Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
ASB
ASBVI
Ark School For Blind
Ark School for Blind
Arkansas
Arkansas School for the Blind
School for the Blind
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-5
D. Allison
Pulaski Academy
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement
4A 170
02/23
W
F 7-0 3:21
J. Fischer
Shiloh Christian
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Championship Semi-finals
4A 170
02/22
W
F 5-2 3:45
L. Kuhn
Arkadelphia
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarter Finals
4A 170
02/22
W
TF 17-1 3:52
D. Bolliera
Bauxite
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
4A 170
01/26
W
F 10-4 3:40
L. Tomich
Illinois
NCASB Wrestling Conference
R3
182
01/26
W
TF 17-2 3:27
K. Farr
Indiana
NCASB Wrestling Conference
R2
182
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:08
J. Riley
Jonesboro
PA Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
170
01/12
L
TF 23-6
D. Allison
Pulaski Academy
PA Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:46
M. Conrad
Lake Hamilton
PA Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:15
M. Doyle
Lake Hamilton
PA Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:40
G. Henson
BEEBE
PA Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
01/06
L
MD 14-6
J. Delk
Searcy
Conway Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
170 A
01/05
L
DEC 7-6
D. Allison
Pulaski Academy
Conway Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
170 A
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:42
A. Lorenzana
Valley View
Conway Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
170 A
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:27
B. Brown
North Little Rock
Conway Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
170 A
12/29
W
MD 15-5
R. Taylor
Conway
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 0-0
A. Huff
Greenbrier
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/29
L
DQ 0-0
M. Crawford
Catholic High
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 0-0
j. williams
Little Rock Central
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble-2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:53
C. Hathcote
Russellville
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
placement
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:46
D. Allison
Pulaski Academy
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
semi
170
12/15
W
F 2-1 1:08
H. Smith
Berryville
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
quarter
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:15
e. williams
Little Rock Central
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 5-4 5:32
J. Delk
Searcy High
Little Rock Central Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Varsity 170
12/01
W
DEC 9-5
A. Killian
Lakeside
Little Rock Central Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Varsity 170
12/01
W
F 6-0 3:42
A. Huff
Greenbrier
Little Rock Central Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
F 19-17 5:39
J. Hernandez
Russellville
2018 Arkansas GR/FS State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
170-182
04/28
L
TF 10-0 3:00
M. Muller
---
2018 Arkansas GR/FS State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
170-182
04/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Noel
Arkansas Wrestling Academy
2018 Arkansas GR/FS State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
170-182
02/18
W
F 4-1 2:38
T. Ashford
John McClellan High, AR
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
1A - 5A 160
02/17
W
F 4-4 1:26
S. Allen
Robinson, AR
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
1A - 5A 160
02/17
W
DEC 15-13
J. McCollett
Arkadelphia
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
5th Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
1A - 5A 160
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:33
B. Puckett
Lakeside High, AR
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
1A - 5A 160
02/16
L
F 4-2 1:19
A. Hare
Greenbrier High
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarters
1A - 5A 160
02/16
W
F 8-0 3:19
N. Harvey
Sylvan Hills
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 2 Champ(32 Man)
1A - 5A 160
01/06
W
F 3-5 1:42
Q. Thomas
McClellan
North Little Rock Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 6-3 4:11
C. Hull
---
North Little Rock Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 21-5 4:45
H. Musil
Maumelle Charter
North Little Rock Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:57
T. Ashford
McClellan
North Little Rock Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:59
R. Taylor
Conway High
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/16
W
F 0-0
B. Puckett
Lakeside High, AR
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Consolation Semis
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:49
J. Lonnie
Central - Little Rock
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Consolation Round 4
160
12/16
W
MD 16-6
M. Crawford
Catholic High
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Consolation Round 3
160
12/16
L
DEC 8-3
M. Nelson
Cabot High School
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Quarterfinals
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:41
A. Montelongo
Mountain Home
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/03
L
MD 15-5
M. Webre
Ouachita Christian
Little Rock Central Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Varsity 160
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Lewis
Little Rock Central
Little Rock Central Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Varsity 160
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:23
A. Montelongo
Mountain Home
Little Rock Central Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 160
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:17
D. Bolliera
Bauxite High School
Little Rock Central Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity 160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 12-6
N. Merced
Beebe
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Consolation Round 3
160
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
C. Burchard
Lakeside High, AR
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Quarterfinals
160
12/17
W
DEC 9-6
G. King
Conway High
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/17
W
DEC 8-2
J. Wills
Glen Rose
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/04
L
DEC 10-5
K. Roach
Catholic High
Little Rock Central Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:33
W. Pitt
Searcy High
Little Rock Central Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/03
W
DEC 15-10
J. Osborn
Cabot
Little Rock Central Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/03
W
DEC 6-3
R. Taylor
Conway
Little Rock Central Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity 152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
TF 19-4 4:27
W. Pittman
Greenbrier High
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
1A - 5A 145
02/19
L
F 0-0 4:24
K. Knox
Little Rock Christian
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarters
1A - 5A 145
02/19
W
F 6-2 2:51
K. Goodrum
Arkadelphia
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 2 Champ(32 Man)
1A - 5A 145
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
E. Bolden
Russellville High
Central Arkansas Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Vaughn
Searcy High
Central Arkansas Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024