Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kane Larson
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
FCLMC
Guerrilla Wrestling Club
MN
Minnesota
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/12
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:49
P. Casey
IA
2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS
3rd Place
165
05/12
W
Replay
TF 12-2 3:26
O. Ollman
MN
2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS
Cons-Semis
165
05/12
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:13
B. Sendele
IL
2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS
Rd 8 Semis
165
05/11
W
Replay
DEC 16-9
M. Penner
IA
2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS
Round 6 QF
165
05/11
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:07
E. Collins
WI
2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS
Round 4
165
05/05
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
O. Ollman
Anoka Youth Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State Freestyle
Round 6
165
05/05
W
Replay
F 14-2 2:08
T. Merritt
Mustang Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State Freestyle
Round 4
165
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
K. Burger
Guerrilla Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State Freestyle
Round 2
165
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-8
O. Ollman
Anoka Youth Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State Greco
Round 4
165
05/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:22
J. Wolf
Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State Greco
Round 2
165
04/13
W
F 10-15 3:40
S. Dannenberg
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open
round 4
162-168
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:51
E. Hansen
Forest Lake
MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open
Round 3
162-168
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
Replay
DEC 14-10
E. Bartholomaus
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 7
160
05/13
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
J. Chavez
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 6 QF
160
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:47
O. Lepley
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 5
160
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
E. Terrell
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 4
160
05/13
W
Replay
TF 12-0 0:32
H. McNeely
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 2
160
05/07
L
Replay
TF 12-1 1:33
A. Miner
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle
Round 6
160
05/07
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
E. Bartholomaus
Red Rock Central
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle
Round 5
160
05/07
L
Replay
TF 10-0 3:10
J. Barron
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle
Round 4
160
05/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Williams
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle
Round 2
160
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-6
E. Bartholomaus
Red Rock Central
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 6
160
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-2 3:23
A. Geiser
Northwest Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 5
160
05/06
L
Replay
TF 8-0 2:27
J. Barron
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 4
160
05/06
W
TF 8-0 1:04
E. Bartholomaus
Red Rock Central
2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco
Round 2
160
04/29
L
Replay
TF 11-0 2:50
C. Dunning
Clear Lake
2023 Charles City Freestyle
Charles City Freestyle
16U-9
04/29
W
Replay
TF 14-3 3:13
D. Beyer
Team Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Charles City Freestyle
Charles City Freestyle
16U-9
04/29
W
Replay
F 18-5 3:35
M. Kelly
Viking Wrestling Club
2023 Charles City Freestyle
Charles City Freestyle
16U-9
04/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:08
B. Hyrkas
Guerrilla Wrestling Club
2023 Charles City Freestyle
Charles City Freestyle
16U-9
04/15
W
F 6-6 3:29
J. Perkins
Prairie du Chien
Greg Lonning Memorial FS Tournament
Round 3
146-152
04/15
W
F 8-0 1:02
T. Freer
Unity
Greg Lonning Memorial FS Tournament
Round 2
146-152
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:22
B. Barlow
Valley Elite
Greg Lonning Memorial FS Tournament
round 1
146-152
04/15
W
DEC 5-2
N. Poss
LAW
Greg Lonning Memorial Greco Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
150-160
04/15
W
TF 9-0 1:04
T. Freer
Unity
Greg Lonning Memorial Greco Tournament
Round 3
150-160
04/15
W
F 4-0 0:47
C. Arentz
La Crosse BGC Boys & GirlsClub
Greg Lonning Memorial Greco Tournament
Round 2
150-160
04/15
W
TF 8-0 2:37
O. Lepley
LAW
Greg Lonning Memorial Greco Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
150-160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023