Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Hagenbucher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
D. C. Everest
D.C. Everest
DC Everest
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-2 1:26
L. Smith
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Wausau West
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/10
L
MD 8-0
A. Schuetz
Wisconsin Rapids
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Wisconsin Rapids
1st, 3rd and 5th
170
02/10
L
F 4-0 3:12
B. Leiskau
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Wisconsin Rapids
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 2-0 5:26
S. Fox
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Wisconsin Rapids
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/10
W
NC 0-0
S. Fox
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Wisconsin Rapids
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
170
01/20
L
TF 15-0 4:24
N. Wachowiak
---
D.C. Everest @ Stevens Point
Round 1
182
01/16
L
DEC 10-4
B. Gust
---
Marshfield @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
170
01/13
L
DEC 10-4
B. Gust
---
Marshfield @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
170
01/10
L
TF 16-0 5:50
B. Leiskau
---
D.C. Everest @ Merrill
Round 1
170
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:12
R. Konkol
Rosholt
62nd Fred Lehrke Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:31
V. Wertel
Denmark
62nd Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
170
01/06
L
MD 12-1
J. Cherek
Mosinee
62nd Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
170
01/06
W
DEC 15-9
D. Carter
Marquette University
62nd Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:23
K. Wolfe
Auburndale
62nd Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
170
12/29
L
DEC 11-5
C. Quam
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:42
S. Liegel
River Valley
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
170
12/16
L
MD 11-0
N. Hibbard
Pittsville
Battle of the Fox
Final
170
12/16
W
F 8-0 1:42
J. Jackson
Wisconsin Lutheran
Battle of the Fox
Round 4
170
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Klamrowski
---
Battle of the Fox
Round 3
170
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Schrei
---
Battle of the Fox
Round 2
170
12/16
L
TF 19-1 2:38
D. Sprague
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Battle of the Fox
Round 1
170
12/09
L
MD 16-2
T. BIANCHI
---
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:10
D. Young
Racine Horlick
Neenah Varsity Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/09
L
TF 15-0
D. Oyler
Neenah
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/09
L
DEC 7-0
J. Schlieve
Antigo
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Lockwood
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Consolation Placement
170
12/02
L
TF 17-0 3:07
J. Sklenar
Pewaukee
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Round 4
170
12/02
L
TF 18-2 3:53
J. Hoier
New London
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Round 3 (after lunch)
170
12/02
W
F 8-6 3:29
D. Reinwald
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Round 2
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:21
L. JOHNSON
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2017
Round 1 (10:30am)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
TF 15-0 4:11
L. Smith
---
WIAA D1 Sect. A @ River Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/11
L
TF 20-5 5:25
M. Ballard
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Merrill
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:24
M. Olson
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Merrill
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:47
M. Olson
---
Wisconsin Valley Conference
3rd Place
160
02/04
L
TF 16-0 4:56
B. Schwanebeck-Ostermann
---
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/20
L
MD 11-0
S. Molski
---
Stevens Point @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
160
01/13
L
TF 16-1 4:16
B. Schwanebeck-Ostermann
Marshfield
D.C. Everest @ Marshfield
Round 1
160
01/07
L
DEC 14-8
M. Moffitt
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:26
C. Sajdik
Auburndale
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
160
01/07
L
MD 11-2
J. Knutson
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 10-7
B. Heerey
Janesville Parker
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Dworak
Denmark
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
01/06
L
TF 16-1 4:26
M. Olson
---
Wausau West @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Faust
Mount Horeb
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
160
12/29
L
MD 19-6
G. Hudson
Lancaster
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:51
D. Oyler
Neenah
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:24
R. Kickland
Racine Horlick
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/10
W
DEC 5-4
G. Ische
West Bend West
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:35
T. Greenwood
Two Rivers
Neenah Varsity Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:45
B. Ostermann
Marshfield
Neenah Varsity Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:53
B. Leiskau
Merrill
Merrill @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
160
12/03
L
TF 15-0 4:16
T. Lippens
Whitewater
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2016
Consolation Placement
160
12/03
L
F 2-2 0:52
J. Wohlrabe
New London
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2016
Round 4
160
12/03
L
MD 12-0
S. Dublin
Badger
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2016
Round 3 (after lunch)
160
12/03
W
F 7-2 2:58
J. Fey
Verona Area
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2016
Round 2
160
12/03
L
DEC 3-0
G. Badillo
Beloit Memorial
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2016
Round 1 (10:30am)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 10-2
G. Rodriguez
---
D.C. Everest @ Stevens Point
Round 1
152
01/23
L
F 5-0 3:20
A. Brost
Marshfield
Marshfield @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
160
01/09
L
DEC 5-4
K. Geurink
D.C. Everest
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 7 Placement Matches
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 2:00
H. Leck
Tomahawk
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 6 Semi and WB
170
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
N. Wachowiak
---
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
170
12/19
L
F 9-2 2:08
U. Unknown
---
Stratford Invitational
Champ. Round 1
195
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Zocher
Merrill
D.C. Everest @ Merrill
Round 1
195
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 9-2
C. Henkens
Wausau West
2015 Rapids JV Open
Round 4
154-165
02/13
L
TF 15-0 2:46
P. Young
Marshfield
2015 Rapids JV Open
Round 3
154-165
02/13
L
F 12-1 3:39
I. Cline
Marshfield
2015 Rapids JV Open
Round 2
154-165
01/10
L
MD 13-2
R. LaBrec
Marshfield
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 4
160
01/10
L
DEC 6-0
N. Wachowiak
---
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 2
160
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:55
S. Kouba
---
Evergreen JV Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 5:32
W. Johnson
Wittenberg Birnamwood
Evergreen JV Wrestling Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:36
T. Wittman
Tomahawk
Evergreen JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:42
J. Zellner
Luxemburg-Casco
Evergreen JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
12/06
L
DEC 6-2
S. Kouba
---
Evergreen JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024