Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Segura
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brownsburg
Brownsburg High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
B. Lowe
Center Grove
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Chauhan
Fishers
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
215
12/16
W
TF 24-9 4:00
W. Riley
South Dearborn
Columbus East JV Tournament
Round 2
215
12/11
W
DEC 6-1
C. Metzler
Noblesville
Roncalli Duals
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 4-3 5:28
N. Owens
Southridge
2nd Annual Doug Abell Memorial `Old Barn Brawl`
3rd Place
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Bryan
Northview
2nd Annual Doug Abell Memorial `Old Barn Brawl`
Round 4 (10 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Preher
Fairdale
2nd Annual Doug Abell Memorial `Old Barn Brawl`
Round 3 (10 Man)
215
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
U. Stearman
Southport
The Gobbler
Placement
201-219
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Brookshire
Decatur Central
The Gobbler
Round 4
201-219
11/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
Z. Parsley
Franklin Central
The Gobbler
Round 3
201-219
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Dada
Pike
The Gobbler
Round 2
201-219
11/25
L
Replay
F 0-1 2:43
R. Thompson
Center Grove
The Gobbler
Round 1
201-219
11/18
L
F 5-2 4:41
C. Snorton
Warren Central
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Placement
215
11/18
W
F 0-0 0:22
T. Alexander
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 5
215
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
A. Cisneros-Rodriguez
Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 4
215
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Flynn
Kokomo
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 3
215
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:40
T. Jr.
Warren Central
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 2
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 0-0 2:19
A. Padgett
Westfield
HSE JV Invite
Round 1
220
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Ramirez
Westfield
HSE JV Invite
Round 1
195
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Deakins
Northview High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
195
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Fain
Floyd Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
195
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
S. Barker
Lebanon
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
195
02/12
W
DEC 1-0
J. McDonald
Terre Haute North Vigo
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
195
02/12
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Martin
Evansville FJ Reitz
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
195
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
O. Nowak
Penn
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
195
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
J. Moss
Columbus East
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
11/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 5:05
C. Carroll
Center Grove
The Gobbler
Placement
202-229
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Hanscom
Pike
The Gobbler
Round 4
202-229
11/26
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:51
J. Scowden
Lafayette Jeff
The Gobbler
Round 3
202-229
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
C. Rudolph
Franklin Central
The Gobbler
Round 1
202-229
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024