Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Poeschel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 11-0 2:58
C. Meisenhelder
Weyauwega-Frem.
WIAA D3 Reg. B3 @ Amherst
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 8-0 5:21
T. Schelvan
---
WIAA D3 Reg. B3 @ Amherst
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/30
L
NC 0-0
T. Schelvan
---
WIAA D3 Reg. B3 @ Amherst
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
170
12/30
W
DEC 5-3
D. Polzin
---
Auburndale @ Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
Round 1
195
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:23
C. Schoengarth
Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
Auburndale @ Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
Round 1
182
12/21
L
F 0-0
P. Anderson
---
Auburndale @ Phillips
Round 1
182
12/13
W
DEC 7-2
J. Cooper
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Memorial @ Auburndale
Round 1
182
12/13
W
F 0-0
E. Mitra
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Memorial @ Auburndale
Round 1
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:40
H. Antone
Tomah
Auburndale @ Tomah
Round 1
195
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:49
K. McDonald
Tomah
Auburndale @ Tomah
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 11-7 5:14
D. Helser
Shiocton
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/22
L
F 2-2 0:45
T. Blanchard
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:14
M. Meyerhofer
Weyauwega-Frem.
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Auburndale
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
A. Myers
Pittsville
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Auburndale
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
NC 0-0
A. Myers
Pittsville
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Auburndale
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:47
M. Kirch
Chequamegon
Marawood Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:55
D. Dennee
Stratford
Marawood Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 0-0
P. Anderson
---
Phillips @ Auburndale
Round 1
170
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:08
L. Knoch
Westfield
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:45
R. Veinberg
Dodgeville
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:06
C. Lombard
Kickapoo / La Farge
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 0-0
J. Bender
---
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
170
01/24
L
TF 19-4
N. Sommers
---
Auburndale @ Marathon
Round 1
170
01/24
L
F 4-1 3:21
B. Mullins
Chequamegon
Auburndale @ Chequamegon
Round 1
170
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:53
J. Cherek
Mosinee
64th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:16
H. Johnson
Medford
64th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:30
K. Bergsbaken
Bonduel
64th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:16
G. Carter
D.C. Everest
64th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
170
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:28
C. Olson
---
Auburndale Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
182
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Jeske
Abbotsford-Colby
Auburndale Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
182
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Lemmer
Edgar
Edgar @ Auburndale
Round 1
170
12/16
L
DEC 11-8
K. Ellenbecker
Athens
Auburndale @ Athens
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:44
C. Weber
Regis/Altoona
BRF Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
DEC 8-6
D. Singer
Stratford
BRF Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/07
L
F 0-0 5:28
J. Callen
Portage
BRF Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:08
S. Cleveland
Black River Falls
BRF Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0
A. Mitchell
Phillips
Auburndale @ Phillips
Round 1
145
01/17
L
F 0-0
J. Schoenherr
---
Stratford @ Auburndale
Round 1
145
01/05
W
DEC 8-7
E. Shepro
Marathon
Auburndale @ Marathon
Round 1
152
01/01
L
F 0-0
A. Schug
Athens
Auburndale @ Athens
Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:34
A. Shanahan
Sun Prairie
Auburndale Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:47
B. Vicente
Abbotsford-Colby
Auburndale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:19
D. Bournonville
---
Auburndale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:41
T. Peters
Manawa
Auburndale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:41
X. Biesterveld
Eau Claire North
Auburndale Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:20
J. Heiden
Edgar
Edgar @ Auburndale
Round 1
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:31
S. Kniprath
Nekoosa-Port Edwards
BRF Invite
2 WB
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:21
K. Estenson
Whitehall
BRF Invite
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024