Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dion Helser
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Shioctin
Shiocton
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:21
C. Wolf
Fennimore
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
195
03/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:31
J. Platner
Cedar Grove-Belgium
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
195
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:29
T. Mueller
Crivitz
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-182
01/21
W
F 6-0 4:32
B. Schmid
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Tri-County
Round 1
182
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:56
M. Guzman
Menominee Indian
CWC Rosholt Quad
Round 1
182
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:52
B. Bonney
Rosholt
CWC Rosholt Quad
Round 1
182
01/14
W
DEC 12-6
D. Schmidt
Brillion
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 5
182
01/14
W
F 2-3 2:54
L. Gauger
Burlington
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 4
182
01/14
W
F 7-1 3:16
N. Schmidt
Hortonville
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 3
182
01/14
L
DEC 8-3
T. Fuecht
Freedom
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 2
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Lambrecht
Mishicot
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
Rd 1
182
01/06
W
F 7-2 5:31
E. Wilkins
Medford Area
Shiocton Clausen Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 11-3
D. Malin
Aquinas
2022 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3-170
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
B. Cracraft
Mishicot
2022 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-170
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:02
N. Blaschke
Fennimore
2022 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-170
01/15
W
MD 15-7
L. Kawa
Medford
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
3rd place
170
01/15
L
F 11-0 3:21
E. Simes
Amery
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 3
170
01/15
W
TF 17-2 2:39
J. Vane
Ashwaubenon
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 2
170
01/15
W
F 6-2 2:34
D. Gretz
Two Rivers
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 1
170
01/08
W
F 12-3 5:15
N. Banko
Oostburg
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
H. Jeanquart
Southern Door
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
170
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:51
K. Brooks
Brillion
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
170
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:51
R. Acker
Wauwatosa
Rocket Scramble
Round 2
170
12/11
W
F 6-2 2:31
R. Radcliffe
G.E.T/Melrose-Mindoro
2021 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/11
L
TF 20-5 5:24
J. Manning
Ithaca-Weston
2021 Devils Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 6-2 1:04
L. Schreiner
Whitnall/Greendale
2021 Devils Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
12/11
W
MD 13-1
B. Grisar
Waukesha West
2021 Devils Duals
Placement (16 Team)
170
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024