Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Khloe Soria
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Misfits
PORTERVILLE
Porterville
Porterville High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 13-2
K. Fernandez
Golden West High School
Central Section Girls Division 1
Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:50
B. Rodas
Golden Valley High School
Central Section Girls Division 1
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
02/10
W
MD 10-0
E. Bryant
Clovis High School
Central Section Girls Division 1
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
01/31
W
F 4-2 1:52
K. Fernandez
Golden West
EYL League Championships 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110G
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:26
G. Caro
Redwood
EYL League Championships 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110G
01/31
W
F 6-2 1:28
B. Ryland
Monache
EYL League Championships 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110G
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:00
I. Espinoza
Mission Oak High School
MO Lady Hawks Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Jones
El Diamante High School
MO Lady Hawks Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Khazaeizadeh
Redwood High School
MO Lady Hawks Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. George
Hoover High School
MO Lady Hawks Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/14
W
TF 18-0
K. Fernandez
Golden West
Lady Apache Invitational
1st Place Match
111
01/06
L
DEC 1-0
A. Nguyen
Central Catholic
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
3rd Place Matches
112
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
A. Borelli
Los Banos
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
01/06
W
F 8-0 4:51
J. Valdez
James Logan
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Consolation Quarters
112
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:21
P. Bray
Pitman
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
A. Nguyen
Central Catholic
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Quarters
112
01/05
W
MD 9-1
I. GARCIA
Alisal
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:56
A. Lobitana
Eagle Rock
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
12/22
W
F 10-0 1:47
B. Velazquez
Woodlake Union
2023 Beauty and the Beast Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
I. Rojas
Clovis North
2023 Beauty and the Beast Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/22
W
F 12-1 2:00
A. Trigo
Central
2023 Beauty and the Beast Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
M. MORALES
Central
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (64 Man)
112
12/02
W
DEC 1-0
A. Trujillo
FRONTIER
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
S. Cornish
TESORO
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
112
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
J. Garcia
SANGER
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
112
12/01
W
F 5-0 3:03
D. Albarran
Foothill
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
12/01
W
MD 9-0
S. Jones
EL DIAMANTE
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:18
B. BELLRICHARD
SALINAS
7th ANNUAL RM PARKS LADY INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (64 Man)
112
09/02
L
DEC 4-0
J. Turner
Nor Cal Takedown
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Placement (8 Man)
110
09/02
W
F 10-1 3:00
K. Fernandez
Blazers WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
09/02
W
MD 12-0
M. Ramos
Outlaw WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
MD 9-0
A. Reyes
Handford HS
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3 (4 Man)
111-116
03/18
W
DEC 2-1
S. Ward
Durham WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 2 (4 Man)
111-116
03/18
W
F 5-0 1:54
J. Garcia
Sanger Warpath WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1 (4 Man)
111-116
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
E. Garrett
Apple Valley
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 2
106
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
L. Patel
Tustin
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
V. Bernard
Dos Pueblos
California Girls Invitational
Medals
111
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:15
S. Rodrigueaz
East Bakersfield
California Girls Invitational
Semis & Cons Semis
111
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
S. Bautista
Righetti
California Girls Invitational
Quarters & WB
111
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:46
l. ortiz
Roosevelt
California Girls Invitational
Round 1
111
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023