Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Bassey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
HOUSTON WESTSIDE
Houston Westside
Houston Westside Hs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 10-6 3:38
L. Sellers
Humble Kingwood
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Placements
285
02/07
L
F 2-1 2:59
L. STARGHILL
Houston Math Science & Technology
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Consi Semis
285
02/07
W
F 5-2 3:28
J. Vigil
Humble Summer Creek
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Semis and WB3
285
02/07
L
F 4-1 1:04
J. Woods
Humble
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
285
01/26
L
F 5-1 2:49
M. DeOchoa
McAllen Memorial
2019 Top Gun Boys Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
285
01/26
L
F 3-4 1:23
A. Rivera
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
2019 Top Gun Boys Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
285
01/12
L
F 4-2 2:05
A. Padron
Cy Fair
Chicken Wing Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:44
A. Robles
---
Chicken Wing Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Watkins
Bridgeland High School
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 285
01/04
L
F 5-3 2:37
A. Rivera
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
17th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 285
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Forgay
FM Marcus
2018 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:51
S. DelMonte
---
2018 Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Raymondo
Clear Springs
2018 District 12-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:49
L. Starghill
Houston Math/Science/Tech
2018 District 12-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 285
01/05
L
F 4-2 2:32
S. Dietrich
Humble Kingwood Park
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 285
01/05
L
F 2-2 1:23
A. Lopez
Cypress Creek Hs
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 285
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:48
R. Lara
Frisco Independence
2017 Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Ramirez
Carrollton Creekview Hs
2017 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:40
D. Gow
St. John`s School Houston
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 5 (Placement)
220-Boys
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Landry
Brother Martin
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 4
220-Boys
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Rockley
---
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 3
220-Boys
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Pereira
Episcopal Hs Tx
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 2
220-Boys
11/18
L
F 3-0 0:47
T. Dendy
---
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 1
220-Boys
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020