Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Van Horn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:15
S. Logan
Nickerson
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
285
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
H. Wright
Wellington
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/20
L
F 4-0 0:53
E. Eslinger
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
3rd Place
285
02/19
W
F 2-0 3:00
C. Stone
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/19
L
F 7-0 2:35
D. Chermok
Holton
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. Kralichek
Hoyt-Royal Valley
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Quarters
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Caballero
Bonner Springs
Frontier League Boys Wrestling
Round 5
285
02/10
W
F 5-4 0:38
E. Eslinger
Louisburg
Frontier League Boys Wrestling
Round 2
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Whitten
Eudora
Frontier League Boys Wrestling
Round 1
285
02/05
L
F 7-0 1:24
C. McVicker
McPherson
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
285
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:27
W. Harvey
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
285
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:30
D. Daniels
Andover Central
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
285
01/29
L
F 4-2 2:01
W. Cox-Halliburton
Prairie View
2022 Boys BIT (21st annual)
5th-7th place
285
01/29
L
F 3-0 2:38
J. Childs
Buhler
2022 Boys BIT (21st annual)
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 3:28
C. Stone
Ottawa
2022 Boys BIT (21st annual)
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
01/29
L
F 2-9 2:36
W. Cox-Halliburton
Prairie View
2022 Boys BIT (21st annual)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Reazin
Lyons
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 3:14
M. Godsey
Wichita-South
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Laymon
Lyons
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 4-1 3:54
T. Lara
Onaga
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Seyb
Mill Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:19
L. Pryor
---
BOBCAT CLASSIC
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:27
H. Purvis
Bishop Carrol
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. McGee
Iola
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:31
B. Coble
Howard-West Elk
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semis
285
01/08
W
F 2-2 0:38
C. Carman
Silver Lake
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. (UNA)
Fort Scott
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Lane
Mulvane
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Whitten
Eudora
2021 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/03
L
F 5-0 3:32
P. Lengel
Wellsville
2021 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 3:46
D. McGee
Iola
2021 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Rodden
Spring Hill
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Finals
180
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:18
E. Whittley
Pioneer Ridge
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Round 4
180
11/16
W
F 4-0 0:55
S. Esquivel
Wheatridge
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Round 2
180
11/09
W
F 9-6 3:15
C. Hamilton
Eureka
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
11/09
W
F 2-0 2:39
T. Wenski
Pioneer Ridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
11/09
L
F 2-4 3:22
H. Edgman
Prairie View
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
11/09
W
F 0-2 1:15
C. Hamilton
Eureka
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024