Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Desmond Taylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Red Lion
Red Lion Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
DEC 7-1
J. Spinner
Salisbury
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
3rd Place
101 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
C. Hershner
Central York
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Consi-Semis
101 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:48
D. Brogan
Panther Valley
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Consi of 4
101 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
A. Pancoast
Mechanicsburg
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Consi of 8 #2
101 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
J. Spinner
Salisbury
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Quarter-Finals
101 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
B. Charles
Whitehall
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Round of 16
101 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Elliott
Delaware Valley
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
02/26
L
F 2-3 2:36
C. Sherer
Manheim
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
02/12
W
TF 18-0 3:24
D. Stone
Team JBYW
PJW Area 9 Qualifer
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
02/12
L
TF 15-0 2:57
N. Rosenberry
Central Fulton
PJW Area 9 Qualifer
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
02/12
W
F 2-0 2:12
E. Barrick
Shippensburg
PJW Area 9 Qualifer
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
R. Dymond
Eastern York
Eastern York Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
01/15
W
MD 9-0
O. Shue
West York
Eastern York Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
01/15
W
MD 9-0
L. Fleming
Northern York
Eastern York Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
01/15
L
DEC 2-0
K. Pomraning
Red Lion
Eastern York Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020