Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damon Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Blair
Blair
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Bailey
Blair
Blair Invitational 2018
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
12/01
L
MD 11-3
R. Keenan
Logan View
Blair Invitational 2018
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
11/30
L
TF 16-1 2:35
M. Colling
---
Blair Invitational 2018
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
11/30
W
F 4-0 3:01
A. Riha
---
Blair Invitational 2018
Round 1 (5 Man)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
R. Jensen
---
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 3
106
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Sanburn
---
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 2
106
02/06
W
DEC 7-2
J. Otto
Gretna
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 6-0 1:19
C. Cox
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South JV Invite
Round 3 (Best of 3)
106A
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:12
G. Lee
Creighton Prep
Elkhorn South JV Invite
Round 1 (Best of 3)
106A
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:06
R. Jensen
Lincoln North Star
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2018
Round 4
106B
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:03
H. Kreikemeier
Lincoln Pius X
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2018
Round 2
106B
01/19
L
F 2-2 2:37
D. Behrens
Millard West
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2018
Round 1
106B
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:11
C. Cox
Elkhorn South
Blair @ Elkhorn South
Round 1
106
01/03
L
F 12-0 2:15
A. Sanburn
---
Spartan JV Invite 2018
Round 3
106
01/03
W
MD 10-2
E. Hallett
---
Spartan JV Invite 2018
Round 2
106
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Wehling
Lincoln Pius X
Spartan JV Invite 2018
Round 1
106
12/19
L
F 0-6 2:29
D. Loges
Blair
Nebraska City JV Invite
Round 6
106
12/19
W
DEC 3-2
E. Hallett
---
Nebraska City JV Invite
Round 5
106
12/19
L
F 12-1 2:45
J. Mckee
Millard South
Nebraska City JV Invite
Round 4
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 5:17
M. MCNICHOLS
---
Nebraska City JV Invite
Round 2
106
12/09
W
F 2-2 1:09
A. Baker
Conestoga
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 4
106B
12/09
W
F 14-3 4:40
M. Abdi
Omaha Bryan
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 2
106B
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Regan
Omaha Bryan
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 1
106B
12/01
L
F 11-0 1:27
M. Colling
Omaha Westside
Blair Invitational 2017
Semis (4 & 8) & 1st WB (8)
106
12/01
L
F 6-0 1:10
H. Gilmore
Arlington
Blair Invitational 2017
Quarters (8)
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
MD 10-2
T. McCoy
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 7
75
03/20
L
MD 10-2
B. Kroeger
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
75
03/20
W
F 0-2 0:19
J. Christiansen
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
75
03/20
W
F 7-0 2:16
G. Claussen
Neligh Oakdale Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
75
03/20
L
MD 14-2
A. Heelan
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020