Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zayd Ahmed
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
Warrior Trained Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
A. Loya
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
V. Yarbrough
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Stroup
Legacy Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:16
I. Roberts
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
NC 0-0
V. Yarbrough
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
95
01/27
L
F 6-0 4:22
J. Alvarado
Apex Grappling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
J. Johnson
NB Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Flores
Amped Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
P. Lutter
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/27
W
NC 0-0
J. Johnson
NB Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
90
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Merritt
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
90
01/06
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Merritt
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
86-92
01/06
L
F 4-4 4:05
B. Turdo
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
90
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
K. Preskitt
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
86-92
01/06
L
TF 20-5 3:22
C. Alvarez
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
86-92
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Bush
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
90
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
J. Flores
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 7
90
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Russell
Texas Select Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
90
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:43
J. Alvarado
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
90
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Jr.
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
90
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Alvarado
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
90
11/18
W
MD 11-3
T. Russell
Texas Select Wrestling
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
90
11/18
W
DEC 6-5
G. Wyrick
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
90
11/04
L
F 4-0 1:48
J. Alvarado
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 4
90
11/04
W
DEC 7-0
E. Jr.
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
90
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Russell
Texas Select Wrestling
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 2
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 4-0
W. Pikett
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
75
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. Haas
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
75
02/26
W
DEC 2-0
R. Oberbeck
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
75
01/07
L
F 12-0 4:17
C. Haas
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
M. Ton
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
M. Floreani
512 Outlaw Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
E. Jr.
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/10
L
DEC 0-0 UTB
L. Fraser
High Ground Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/03
L
DEC 1-0
L. Fraser
High Ground Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Carmine
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gandee
Louisiana
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/03
W
F 7-0 4:19
H. Jones
---
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
11/19
L
F 7-0 2:33
M. Smithers
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
75-80
11/19
W
F 7-0 2:39
N. Goodman
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
75-80
11/19
L
MD 9-0
M. Smithers
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024