Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Tibbs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Niles Vikings
Niles Vikings WC
Niles Vikings Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. Davis
Portage WC
Dowagiac Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
52
02/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Cole
Niles Vikings
Dowagiac Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
52
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:08
R. Steen
Michigan Matcats
Dowagiac Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
52
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Beebe
Coloma WC
Dowagiac Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Queen
Yale Jr Bulldogs
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
03/25
W
Replay
F 17-3 1:39
D. Mudel
Freeland WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Rands
Ares WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
49
01/08
W
MD 9-0
Z. Veldhoff
Plainwell WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
49
01/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
I. Mireles
Coloma WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/08
W
F 13-1 1:46
A. Smith
Plainwell WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
01/08
W
MD 13-1
T. Jr.
Cassopolis WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
12/29
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:00
L. Miller
Eaton Rapids
Christmas Sparty Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
47
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
K. Case
Barry County Grapplers Association
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
K. Turner
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
S. Brown
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
47
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Mierzwinski
Parchment WC
Three Rivers Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022