May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Hunt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-2
B. Bitting
North Paulding
2017 GHSA State Championships
Finals (All Calss)
7A-126
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
S. Ranta
---
2017 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
7A-126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Nelson
Camden County
2017 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
7A-126
02/09
W
DEC 11-5
B. Smith
---
2017 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
7A-126
02/04
L
F 0-2 3:54
J. Winters
---
GHSA Class 7A - A Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 3-2 2:40
C. Waldschlager
Tift County
GHSA Class 7A - A Sectional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:32
L. Nelson
Camden County
GHSA Class 7A - A Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 8-2 2:00
E. Torres
Lakeside
GHSA Class 7A - A Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
MD 15-2
J. Gallegos
Lowndes
GHSA Class 7A - A Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
N. Stonecheck
Buford HS
Archer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:47
A. Muir
Grayson
Archer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:24
A. Magdeleno
Lanier
Archer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
DEC 4-0
J. Watters
Dowling Catholic
KC Stampede
Champ. Round 4
132
01/04
L
F 0-0
S. Ranta
South Forsyth H.S.
Takedown Sportswear Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
12/28
W
F 2-2 2:49
J. Jacinto
Gilmer County
Buford Takedown Sportswear Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 5-3 4:55
B. RANDLE
Oak Mountain
Buford Takedown Sportswear Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/28
W
MD 14-3
C. Mitchell
Fitzgerald
Buford Takedown Sportswear Invitational
Semis & Conso-Quarters
132
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
L. Madson
Father Ryan
Buford Takedown Sportswear Invitational
3rd & 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:40
S. Ranta
South Forsyth H.S.
Buford Takedown Sportswear Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
132
12/27
W
DEC 10-3
L. Madson
Father Ryan
Buford Takedown Sportswear Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
132
12/27
W
F 4-4 3:40
C. Mitchell
Fitzgerald
Buford Takedown Sportswear Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:16
C. McAtee
Nixa
KC Stampede
Cons. Round 2
132
12/16
W
F 7-1 1:56
A. Chellew
Seckman
KC Stampede
Champ. Round 2
132
12/16
W
DEC 2-1
L. Glover
Goddard High School
KC Stampede
Round 2
132
12/10
L
F 6-2 2:50
C. CASTANEDA
Thompson
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 15-4 5:33
H. Taylor
Independence
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ
132
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
T. Gorham
Eastern View
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 8-0 3:38
J. Contreras
Bioiling Springs
Southern Slam
Conso Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
C. Pirkle
Emerald
Southern Slam
Conso Semis (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
DEC 10-8
D. Wilson
Lugoff Elgin
Southern Slam
Conso Round 5 (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
DEC 11-8
B. Wilkins
Rock Hill
Southern Slam
Conso Round 4 (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
MD 9-1
J. Seeb
Woodward Academy A
Southern Slam
Conso Round 3 (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
W. Brazell
River Bluff
Southern Slam
Conso Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/03
L
F 6-1 1:14
T. Mansfield
Belton-Honea Path
Southern Slam
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 7-0 2:58
P. Summerville
Berea
Southern Slam
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 7-0 2:19
A. Bandoly
Pope HS
JV King of the Hill
Championship
126
01/30
W
F 3-2 1:54
N. Marbut
Mountain View
JV King of the Hill
Semis (16 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 4-0 1:16
S. Achirica
Peachtree Ridge
JV King of the Hill
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 8-1 1:11
M. Wingate
Collins Hill
Fernando JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:42
C. Risley
Peachtree Ridge
Gwinnett County JV Championship
SAT Finals
126
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:29
N. Marbut
Mountain View
Gwinnett County JV Championship
SAT Round 2 (Semi`s)
126
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:10
M. Wingate
Collins Hill
Gwinnett County JV Championship
FRI Round 5 (Quarters)
126
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:38
I. Prophet
Grayson
Gwinnett County JV Championship
FRI Round 2
126
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021