Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Behymer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Beloit
Beloit Wrestling
Beloit Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
H. Salazar
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
OCWC- Ottawa County Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
76-79
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
H. Guhr
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
OCWC- Ottawa County Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2
76-79
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Base
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
OCWC- Ottawa County Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
76-79
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
B. Wolf
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Beloit Jr. Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
79
01/21
L
MD 10-0
B. Yoxall
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Beloit Jr. Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
79
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
W. Logsdon
Russell Wrestling Club
Beloit Jr. Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
79
01/21
L
F 7-2 2:50
I. Mick
OSBORNE KIDS CLUB WRESTLING
Beloit Jr. Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
79
01/06
L
MD 9-0
K. Hill
Saw
2024 Con-Kids Open & Girls AM Session
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
B. Gentry
Beloit Wrestling Club
2024 Con-Kids Open & Girls AM Session
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 10-8
C. McWilliams
Ellsworth County Kids
OCWC- Ottawa County Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
67
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
K. Marrs
Clay County Wrestling Club
OCWC- Ottawa County Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
67
01/28
W
F 6-2 0:48
C. Lewis
Tiger Wrestling Club
OCWC- Ottawa County Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
67
01/07
W
MD 9-1
G. Rietzke
Osborne Kids Wrestling
2023 Con-Kids Open & Girls PM Session
Round 1 (5 Man)
64C
01/07
W
MD 11-1
W. Shuler
Con-Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Con-Kids Open & Girls PM Session
Round 2 (5 Man)
64C
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
R. Tuttle
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
2023 Con-Kids Open & Girls PM Session
Round 3 (5 Man)
64C
01/07
W
F 17-4
S. Ferreira
Junction City
2023 Con-Kids Open & Girls PM Session
Round 4 (5 Man)
64C
12/17
L
DEC 9-7
R. Williams
Hoisington Cardinals
Roger Richter Memorial
Round 3
64
12/17
L
DEC 10-6
W. Conness
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Roger Richter Memorial
Round 1
64
12/10
L
F 7-0 1:46
M. Kempf
iron grapplers wrestling club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
12/10
W
DEC 8-6
O. Hayes
Salina wrestling club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
12/10
W
MD 9-0
B. Bachman
---
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 9-4
L. Trimble
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Con Kids Open 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
46
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Robison
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Con Kids Open 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
46
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Wassom
---
Con Kids Open 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
46
02/23
W
F 4-4 1:24
L. Krehbiel
Renegade Wrestling Club
Con Kids Open 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
46
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
C. Mabb
---
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
47C
01/19
W
DEC 7-0
T. Meitner
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
47C
01/19
W
MD 11-0
R. Williams
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
47C
01/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Schneider
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Phillipsburg - Stacy Runnion Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
01/04
W
DEC 11-5
G. Mongeau
Stockton Wrestling Club
Phillipsburg - Stacy Runnion Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Breon
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Phillipsburg - Stacy Runnion Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
12/28
W
F 0-0
E. Skocny
Trialhands
KS/NE Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
46
12/28
W
F 0-0
J. Mudd
Beloit Wrestling
KS/NE Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
46
12/28
W
F 0-0
R. Crowther
Marysville Kids Wrestling
KS/NE Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024