Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Valle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
FRISCO HERITAGE
Frisco Heritage
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:14
A. Sosamon
Frisco Heritage
UIL 5A District 8 JV Championships
Round 4
138
02/04
L
F 5-3 1:34
I. Sullivan
---
UIL 5A District 8 JV Championships
Round 2
138
01/27
L
F 2-5 1:26
J. Stricker
Coppell
Coyote Classic: JV
Finals (8 Man)
131-138
01/27
L
F 8-4 3:56
A. Kundeti
Frisco Independence
Coyote Classic: JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
131-138
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:45
B. Everett
The Colony
Coyote Classic: JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
131-138
01/14
W
DEC 8-5
C. Sock
PROSPER
2017 Trinity Trojan JV Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133-141
01/13
W
MD 14-0
M. Montgomery
---
2017 Trinity Trojan JV Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133-141
01/07
L
MD 12-4
W. Jarid
Chisholm Trail
TCA Invitational - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132-140
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:55
C. Newton
Chisholm Trail
TCA Invitational - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132-140
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 8-1
S. Rodriguez
Carrolton Creekview
UIL 5A District 8 JV Championship
Rd 5: Conso WB
132
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:13
N. Reyes
---
UIL 5A District 8 JV Championship
Rd 4: Quarters and WB
132
01/30
W
F 5-0 1:08
C. Cook
Frisco Reedy
UIL 5A District 8 JV Championship
Round 2
132
01/22
W
F 4-2 1:53
T. Rodriguez
---
Coyote Classic JV
Finals (8 Man)
128-136
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:55
R. Venegas
Plano West
Coyote Classic JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
128-136
01/22
L
DEC 8-4
C. Spears
The Colony
Coyote Classic JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128-136
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020