Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cristian Solorio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Madera
Madera
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Jaimes
---
Madera South @ Madera
Round 1
120
01/17
W
DEC 12-8
G. Sanchez
Bullard
Bullard @ Madera
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 5-4 1:08
S. Mansy
Sanger
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 5 (64 man)3rd WB Con. Rd. 3
122
12/07
W
F 7-0 1:31
W. Talamantes
Orange Cove
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 3 (64 man- consl.rd 2)
122
12/07
L
DEC 9-8
J. Gonzalez
Liberty High School
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 2 (64Man-Champ RD 2/ Con Rd 1 - ID 33-64
122
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Oranellas
Hanford West
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 1 (64-man) ID 1-32
122
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 8-1
J. Hernandez
Sanger
Big XII Varsity Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
01/05
L
MD 12-1
J. Murphy
Central High
Apple Cider Duals 2018
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
01/05
L
TF 16-1 4:12
D. Granados
---
Apple Cider Duals 2018
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/28
L
DEC 12-5
N. Briones
Golden Valley (Merced)
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 4
126
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
E. Lopez
---
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Cons Only)
126
12/28
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Ayala
Ceres
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 9-1 2:16
A. Xiong
El Capitan
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
WB 6 (64) WB 4 (32)
122
12/09
W
F 13-5 4:59
V. Moreno
---
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Rd 4 WB 5 (16) WB 3 (32) - Sat first rd
122
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Chavez
Tranquilty
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 3rd WB
122
12/08
W
DEC 7-3
M. Zaragoza
Bullard
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 2
122
12/08
L
DEC 14-9
V. Torrez
Centennial
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 1
122
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
DEC 6-4
C. Gregerson
Liberty
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 10 (5th)
106
12/28
L
F 6-1 3:48
F. Mendez
Ceres
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Day 2, Cons Semis and 7th Place)
106
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Solorio
Madera
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 8 (Day 2, Cons Only)
106
12/28
W
F 10-9 4:23
K. Brown
Atascadero
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Day 2, Cons Only)
106
12/28
L
F 11-0 5:51
A. Vega
Cupertino
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Day 2, Quarterfinals)
106
12/27
W
MD 14-6
J. Nonaca
San Clemente
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Calmes
Santa Cruz
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
106
12/17
L
DEC 3-0
L. Maldanado
Clovis West
2016 Zinkin Classic
Round 7
106
12/16
W
MD 14-0
M. Berner
Elk Grove
2016 Zinkin Classic
Round 6 Cons
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Reyes
Frontier
2016 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Flickner
Homestead
2016 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 11-9
L. Deloera
Warrior Wrestling
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/12
L
F 4-0 1:37
R. Castillo
Unattached
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:11
R. Vargas
Golden West
JV Path Of Champions @ Lemoore High School
Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024