Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kandice Spry
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
(W)-Tri-Valley
OH
Ohio
TRI-VALLEY
Tri Valley High School
Tri Valley Scotties
Tri-Valley
Try-Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
MD 13-0
L. Dean
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Coleman
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Anthony
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:56
R. Nepomuceno
WY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
I. Severe
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
03/17
L
Replay
F 5-1 2:33
K. Saulter
Minnesota
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
G116-122
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. McCoy
Champions Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 9
124
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
K. Virnig
Minnesota
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
124
03/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
E. Neumann
Askren Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
124
03/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Lofton
Summit Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Semis
120
03/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
A. Howe
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
120
03/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:47
J. McIntosh
Tennessee
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
120
03/10
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:24
L. Willen
(W)-Harrison
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
W-115
03/10
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:34
K. Lasch
(W)-Coll Western Reserve
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
W-115
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
C. Leng
(W)-Marysville
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W-115
03/03
W
F 7-0 2:46
P. Mock
Vinton County
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
Quarters / WB 1
115
03/03
W
F 4-0 1:50
C. Vieira
Watkins Memorial
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. Briggs
Harrison
Shelly Ruberg Classic 2024
Finals
120 lbs
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:17
A. Stanley
Eaton High School
Shelly Ruberg Classic 2024
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Simonds
Brookville
Shelly Ruberg Classic 2024
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
O. Wheeler
Greeneview
Shelly Ruberg Classic 2024
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 8-4 4:27
K. Moroschan
Chippewa
Northwest Women Fear the Spear
1st Place(16 Man) RR3
115
01/27
W
F 13-0 3:03
N. Turner
Perry (Massillon)
Northwest Women Fear the Spear
Semis (8 Man)/ (16 man) RR2
115
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:16
R. Guidicelli
Elyria
TV Midwest Classic
PLACEMENT ROUND
115
01/07
L
DEC 13-12
M. Begert
Northwest
TV Midwest Classic
ROUND 5
115
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:48
B. Dawson
River Valley
TV Midwest Classic
ROUND 3
115
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:55
B. Farmer
Shenandoah
TV Midwest Classic
ROUND 2
115
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:25
D. Killen
Morgan
TV Midwest Classic
ROUND 1 (minus 6 man)
115
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Willen
HARRISON
Watkins Memorial Tournament
Semifinals
115
12/30
W
F 16-6 3:31
A. Ostrov
NORTHMONT
Watkins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
115
12/22
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:45
L. Hunt
Liberty
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Finals (3rd)
120
12/22
W
Replay
MD 10-2
E. Rinehart
MOUNT VERNON
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #9 Cons Semi Finals
120
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Heckman
WESTERVILLE NORTH
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #8 Cons Quarters
120
12/22
W
Replay
MD 13-5
A. Steffel
TINORA
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #7
120
12/21
L
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Young
OLENTANGY
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
120
12/21
W
Replay
DEF 7-1 2:00
J. Altaffer
MONTPELIER
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
120
12/21
W
Replay
F 16-2 4:21
M. Mikhail
Cumberland Valley Hs
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #2
120
12/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
M. Begert
Northwest High School
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
7th Place
115
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
E. Paramo
Joliet Township
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Round 8 (Conso) Conso Quoarters
115
12/09
W
Replay
F 8-3 4:11
S. Pauls
Minisink Valley High School
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Round 7 (Conso)
115
12/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:31
H. Hiller
Loyola Academy
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Quarter
115
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:54
N. Reinhart
Rossford H.S.
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Round 4
115
11/11
L
DEC 8-2
J. Bouzakis
Team Greco
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 5
112/118 lbs
11/11
L
TF 15-0 3:00
K. Coles
M2 Training Center
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 3
112/118 lbs
11/11
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Deiter
Combat school
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 2
112/118 lbs
11/11
L
MD 13-2
L. Rumsey
Williamsport
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 1
112/118 lbs
11/04
W
F 2-1 1:25
L. Willen
Harrison
Athena Nationals 2023
5th Place
120 lbs
11/04
L
DEC 6-0
K. Moroschan
FORGE
Athena Nationals 2023
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
11/04
L
DEC 2-0
C. Young
Olentangy
Athena Nationals 2023
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
11/04
W
DEC 2-0
T. Canady
TeamNC
Athena Nationals 2023
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
11/04
W
MD 15-1
K. Burke
Oak Hills
Athena Nationals 2023
Round of 16
120 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
MD 13-0
M. Deiter
North Montana Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
120
10/29
W
Replay
F 10-7 4:47
M. Gillmore
Wisconsin
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
A. Perkins
Oklahoma
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
10/01
W
DEC 2-1
A. Johnson
Mayhem
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Placement
122
10/01
W
F 6-2 3:11
G. Arzer
Relentless Training Center
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 5
122
10/01
W
F 8-2 3:55
M. Usher
Team Nazar
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 4
122
10/01
W
F 2-0 1:51
A. Tinoco
Relentless Wrestling
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 3
122
10/01
L
DEC 4-3
M. Jones
Mayhem
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 2
122
10/01
W
FOR 0-0
L. Lentz
Lil` Garage Wrestling Club
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
r1
122
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
VSU 10-0 2:23
S. Cheisa
Bad Karma
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Finals
117 lbs
04/02
W
VPO1 11-5
A. Rudolph
Team Ohio
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Semi-Finals
117 lbs
04/02
W
VSU 10-0 0:47
E. Baker
Lumberyard
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Quarter-Finals
117 lbs
03/18
W
MD 18-6
M. Tinsley
Regulators
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Round 3 (4 Man)
122
03/18
W
F 13-1 4:26
D. Daugherty
Greenfield McClain
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Round 2 (4 Man)
122
03/18
W
F 18-4 2:44
K. Pierson
Warren local
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Round 1 (4 Man)
122
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
M. Luebke
Brookville
Iron Maiden
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 6-3 4:44
M. Toronto
LANCASTER
Iron Maiden
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:37
K. Wells
Delaware Hayes
Iron Maiden
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Schroeder
FINDLAY
Iron Maiden
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/08
W
DEC 9-7
A. Rudolph
CENTRAL CROSSING
Pioneer Classic-Girls
1st place G
115
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:00
S. Sphon
MINERVA
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Semifinals
115
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:16
P. Irey
UNITED
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Quarterfinals
115
01/07
W
F 10-2 2:52
N. Marquez
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 15-3 3:46
T. Upadhyay
MASON
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024